Active
    Property Photos
    729 Landover Ct 103
    1. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    2. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    3. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    4. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    5. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    6. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    7. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    8. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    9. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    10. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    11. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    12. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    13. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    14. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    15. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    16. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    17. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    18. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    19. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    20. Image 0 For 729 Landover Ct 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 729 Landover Ct 103, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Priced to sale Move in ready first floor condo located in Newcastle, a subdivision of Berkshire Lakes. New roof installed in 2020. This 1,300 sq. ft. unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a shower. The laundry room includes a washer, dryer and generous storage space. All windows and the balcony/lanai are equipped with easy to operate manual roll down hurricane shutters. This condo has been repiped with new plumbing. Condo offers one assigned parking space Newcastle residents also benefit from plenty of guest parking. Residents enjoy two nearby pools, along with all of Berkshire Lakes wonderful amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, pickle ball, planned activities, a fishing pier, library, and extensive walking and biking trails around picturesque lakes. Conveniently located, Berkshire Commons Plaza is just a short walk away and offers Publix, Starbucks, Walgreens, banks, a gas station, and many dining options. The condo is also close to downtown Naples, 5th Avenue, beautiful beaches, and easy I 75 access.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083289 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 729 Landover Ct 103
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1384
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1300
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8262
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BERKSHIRE LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 63825003708
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cape Florida Way, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $228,500.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    455 Cape Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEND YOUR OFFERS!!Charming Coastal Retreat in a 55+ Community (only one person needs to be 55 or older) in Naples!Welcome to yourdream home located in the heart of beautiful Naples, Florida. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024161
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Benitez Zuniga
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 Squire Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

    653 Squire Cir 101 More Like This

    RENOVATION SPECIAL!!! Pricing reflects water damage that has been removed. Ready for a great deal? Incredible 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end condo unit offers a breathtaking preserve view. Residents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070094
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bill Pembleton
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 Landover Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    745 Landover Cir 104 More Like This

    Beautifully updated and fully furnished, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Naples offers effortless Florida living. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, new stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060740
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dambrosio
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Landover Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $279,900.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

    729 Landover Ct 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS! Welcome to Newcastle at the renowned Berkshire Lakes, in the heart of Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001274
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Knabel
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7839 Regal Heron Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $245,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

    7839 Regal Heron Cir 204 More Like This

    Move in ready and attractively priced, this beautifully refreshed residence in Blue Heron offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016058
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact John Blaine, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 Valerie Way 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $279,900.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

    431 Valerie Way 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming, two bedroom, two bathroom condo perfectly situated at the end of a private cul de sac to offer serene and panoramic Lake views from your private lanai. As you step inside, yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012477
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Robert Volpe, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 149 Kim Dr 149, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $250,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

    149 Kim Dr 149 More Like This

    This lovely home has solid tile entry steps and new front door. Walk into living room with luxury vinyl floor which is open to dining room area. Lovely built ins and chandelier. Walking into your upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046193
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Raymond
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap