Active
    Property Photos
    135 Glen Eagle Cir
    1. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    2. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    3. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    4. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    5. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    6. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    7. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    8. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    9. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    10. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    11. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    12. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    13. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    14. Image 0 For 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 135 Glen Eagle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Open bright single family 2 bedroom plus den home in Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club. Southern exposure with unobstructed view of the manicured fairway of the 16th hole. Screened covered lanai to view sunrises or sunsets. Newer roof, air conditioner and water heater. Open floor plan allows for great room and dining room layout that fits your needs. Large king size owners suite with 2 walk in closets and ensuite master bath with 2 sinks and walk in shower plus private toilet room. Split floor plan with large guest room and guest bath with tub.Large den with pocket doors for a private home office or spare bedroom. Kitchen with granite counters, island, pantry and breakfast bar. Separate laundry room with slop sink and cabinets for storage. Attached 2 car garage. High speed fiber optics internet service and tivo boxes for the tv provided by the community. Golf available May thru October with all other facilities available year round. Glen Eagle is an active community with golf, tennis, bocce, card rooms ,library ,billiards and community restaurant and pool. Located close to 5th Avenue and the fine restaurants, shops and art galleries as well as the beautiful sandy beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082623 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 135 Glen Eagle Cir
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2113
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1756
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7882
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: GLEN EAGLE
    • Parcel Number: 21845000901
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2378 River Reach Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $675,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

    2378 River Reach Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable River Reach. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this well maintained residence blends comfort, functionality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033552
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-234-5134
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Naples Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,000.00 ($244.00 / sqft )

    1321 Naples Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light filled, single family home in the extremely well situated community of Moon Lake. This 3BR, 2 Bath, 2 car garage home is well appointed and ready for your enjoyment. With recent upgrades of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083162
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Win Peniston
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sloane Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $597,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

    6708 Sloane Pl More Like This

    Charming Pool Home at Berkshire Lakes Welcome to your private oasis in Naples, Florida! This beautifully maintained pool home features a spacious layout with a bathroom offering direct access to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057732
    2. Provided by VIA Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Mora
    4. 239-438-5100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Glen Eagle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,900.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

    104 Glen Eagle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully appointed home in the amenity rich community of Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, including a social membership. This two bedroom with den, two bath residence offers 1,744 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005362
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 478 Countryside Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $635,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    478 Countryside Dr More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED!!! As you enter this charming home, picture yourself enjoying and entertaining in this elegant separate dining room or outdoor dining on the large lanai overlooking the 2nd tee on the ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001343
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade, Inc.
    3. Contact John Steinbach
    4. 888-668-8283
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Moon Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $589,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

    930 Moon Lake Dr More Like This

    This charming, detached residence in the exclusive Estates section of Moon Lake is perfectly positioned on an extra large expansive lot, on a quiet cul de sac, backing onto green space. Framed by nu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010995
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ann Crooker
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1303 Delmar Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $624,000.00 ($288.89 / sqft )

    1303 Delmar Ln More Like This

    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Naples, offering a spacious layout and a resort style outdoor living experience. The property features a heated pool and multiple lounging ar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013447
    2. Provided by Brodersen LLC
    3. Contact Alex Gomez
    4. 239-463-0110
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Countryside Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $699,000.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

    401 Countryside Dr More Like This

    WOW!! A New Year price change on this one of a kind home. Walk right in to this bright, modern, and totally renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home home at the newly remodeled Countryside Golf and Country

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079207
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Patti Avallone
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2151 Estey Ave, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $695,000.00 ($321.76 / sqft )

    2151 Estey Ave More Like This

    Positioned within the rapidly evolving East Trail corridor, this property presents an exceptional investment opportunity. With significant new development, redevelopment, and growth transforming the a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074984
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6721 Sloane Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $540,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

    6721 Sloane Pl More Like This

    Welcome to this charming single family home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Berkshire Lakes community in Naples. Berkshire Lakes is know

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012152
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Karolina Malinowska
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap