Active
    Property Photos
    7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    1. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    2. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    3. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    4. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    5. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    6. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    7. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    8. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    9. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    10. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    11. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    12. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    13. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    14. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    15. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    16. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    17. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    18. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    19. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    20. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    21. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    22. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    23. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    24. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    25. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    26. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    27. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    28. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    29. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    30. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    31. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    32. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    33. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    34. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    35. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    36. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    37. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    38. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    39. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    40. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    41. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    42. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    43. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    44. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    45. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Country Glen is part of Countryside Golf and Country Club, a well established and active golf community in a highly convenient central Naples location. This condo has been owned by the original family since new and has only been used seasonally. It has never been rented, and the condition reflects the care it has received over the years. Offered turnkey furnished and move in ready, this two bedroom, two bath residence features vaulted ceilings and the added privacy of a top floor unit with no one above you. Elevator access makes reaching the third floor easy while still enjoying the benefits of an upper level home. Panoramic golf course views are enjoyed directly from the living area, creating a bright and open feel throughout the main living space. The sellers are flexible and can leave the condo fully furnished for a smooth transition, or remove the contents if a buyer prefers an empty space. Just steps from the front door are the Country Glen pool and spa, party room, bocce courts, and both pickleball and tennis courts. Recent updates include an HVAC system installed in 2022 and a hot water heater replaced in 2019. The kitchen features updated cabinetry and solid surface countertops, giving it a fresh and clean look. A washer and dryer are included, along with a covered carport space. A social membership is included, providing full access to all community amenities year round. Social members may golf on a space available basis by contacting the golf shop at least three days in advance, with golf members receiving priority. The Countryside master association has recently completed a major renovation, adding new indoor dining, a sports bar, poolside cafe, outdoor dining areas, a resort style pool and spa, lighted pickleball and bocce courts, and lighted tennis courts. The fitness center is modern and well equipped, and the community is known for its active and welcoming atmosphere. The location offers easy access through the Davis Boulevard gate or the owners only back gate on Radio Road. Country Glen is close to the Radio Road exit, making trips to Publix, Starbucks, restaurants, and shopping quick and convenient. This is relaxed Naples living with excellent access and without the congestion.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081377 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4306
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1146
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1053
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11832
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: COUNTRYSIDE
    • Parcel Number: 28242512529
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 4306
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cape Florida Way, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $228,500.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    455 Cape Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEND YOUR OFFERS!!Charming Coastal Retreat in a 55+ Community (only one person needs to be 55 or older) in Naples!Welcome to yourdream home located in the heart of beautiful Naples, Florida. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024161
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Benitez Zuniga
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 Squire Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

    653 Squire Cir 101 More Like This

    RENOVATION SPECIAL!!! Pricing reflects water damage that has been removed. Ready for a great deal? Incredible 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end condo unit offers a breathtaking preserve view. Residents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070094
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bill Pembleton
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201-5 Santa Clara Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $230,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

    201-5 Santa Clara Dr 201 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of beauty and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Granada Lakes. Just an 8 minute drive from the vibrant 5th Avenue and the stunning beaches of N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060606
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gerardo Ballivian
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $252,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    600 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    Seller wants an offer. Quiet, first floor condo in Berkshire Lakes of Naples. Conveniently close to shopping and 5 miles from 5th Avenue and the beaches. Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005857
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alison Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Eastham Way C102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

    1001 Eastham Way C102 More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover the ultimate resort style living with breathtaking golf course views in this pet friendly, ground floor, two bedroom, two bath condo nestled in the prestigious Glen Eagle Go

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003184
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Smith, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Dennis Cir E207, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $264,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    7105 Dennis Cir E207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the prestigious Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club. This second floor residence offers sweeping w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003815
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Bullaro
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Dennis Cir G202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    7025 Dennis Cir G202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within Chatham Square at Glen Eagle, this inviting residence offers a sought after bundled golf membership along with tranquil lake and golf course views. Enjoy tranquil views from your pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009100
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap