Active
    Property Photos
    3699 20th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 3699 20th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 3699 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home! With advanced features you wont see anywhere else! Delightfully situated on 1.59 UPLAND Acres, this brand new construction home has much to offer! This home offers great versitility with a separate entrance Mother In Law suite, useful for extra rental income or multi generational living or extended visits from loved ones. Enhancements include a whole house reverse osmosis system, an extended driveway that can fit 4+ cars, beautiful custom white shaker glass cabinets that reach the ceiling, and a large concrete patio in the backyard perfect for hosting loved ones! This home is the perfect blend of modern comfort and fabulous functional detail. With 2,061 square feet of open and bright living space, this home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms with 3 well appointed bathrooms. The wonderful gourmet kitchen is complimented by a beautiful waterfall island that opens to the living room so the cook is included in conversations and stainless Whirlpool appliances. One of the standout features of this exceptional property is its four custom designed closets, each crafted to elevate everyday convenience. Enjoy a spacious primary suite acquiring a boutique style walk in closet with built ins, perfect for organizing your wardrobe with ease. Additional bedrooms also feature beautifully tailored storage solutions primary bedroom, overlooking the back yard. Sip your morning coffee on that patio, or enjoy hosting memorable barbecues with friends and family. This outdoor area is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Well located in the Estates, close to Publix, restaurants, Palmetto Ridge high school, and even the Panther Walk Preserve! You will love this home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080476 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3699 20th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $292
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2257
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2061
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CYPRESS PALM
    • School Elementary: SABAL PALM
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 40362120002
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $649,000.00 ($187.14 / sqft )

    1740 16th St Ne More Like This

    Must See... Unique 2 homes PLUS a Mother in law in 1 property situated on 1.17 acres, perfect for multi generational living or as an income producing opportunity with separate entrances for each livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013866
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Co.
    3. Contact Monica Vecino De La Torre
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $744,700.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    1746 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing 1746 Terreno Boulevard, a beautifully designed residence in the esteemed gated community of Terreno. This striking 2024 built Whitestone floorplan offers an impressive two story layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013140
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisset Franco, LLC
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2645 Fishtail Palm Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $705,000.00 ($220.73 / sqft )

    2645 Fishtail Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fall in love with this charming Valencia Lakes home! This inviting residence in the fabulous, gated community of Valencia Lakes features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015861
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teddy Melendez
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap