Active
    Property Photos
    26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    1. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    2. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    3. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    4. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    5. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    6. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    7. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    8. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    9. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    10. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    11. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    12. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    13. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    14. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    15. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    16. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    17. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    18. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    19. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    20. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    21. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    22. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    23. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    24. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    25. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    26. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    27. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    28. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    29. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    30. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    31. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    32. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    33. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    34. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    35. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    36. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    37. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    38. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    39. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    40. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    41. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    42. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    43. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    44. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    45. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    46. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    47. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    48. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    49. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    50. Image 0 For 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,395

    Address: 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    ** bonita bay ** beautiful 2 plus a den furnished home ** seasonal or 6 month and 1 day longer stay ** beautiful bonita bay at bay pointe **welcome to bay pointe at bonita bay, a prestigious gated community perfectly situated west of u. S. Highway 41 in beautiful bonita springs. This immaculately maintained and fully furnished second floor coach home offers over 1,924 square feet of elegant living space designed for comfort, style, and tranquility. Step inside to find new engineered white oak flooring, plantation shutters, and abundant natural light throughout. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while the open concept living area flows seamlessly to a large screened in balcony with brand new screens the perfect spot to relax in peace and quiet. The primary suite features a king sized bed, large walk in closet, and a luxurious bathroom with his and her sinks, a jacuzzi tub, and a separate shower. The guest bedroom includes a queen sized bed and tv, and the second full bath offers a convenient shower only design. Garage: 1 car attached pets: sorry, no pets permitted enjoy a den with smart tv, ideal for a home office or cozy retreat. The fully equipped kitchen will impress with stainless steel appliances, espresso machine, water filtration system, and elegant tile flooring. Additional highlights include brand new toilets, a new washer and dryer, and beach towels ready for the pool or beach. Community & amenities residents of bay pointe enjoy access to bonita bays premier amenities, including: sparkling community pool fitness room bbq area access to miles of walking and biking paths, and the natural beauty of estero bay and imperial river prime southwest florida location ideally located near bay landing shopping plaza, downtown bonita springs, and a variety of restaurants, boutiques, and entertainment venues. Bonita beach and fort myers beach are just a short drive away, with i 75 providing easy access to naples and beyond. Experience the best of bonita bay living luxury, privacy, and convenience in one exceptional home in this premier community. Annual rate: 6 month\1 day lease: $3995 a month tenants would pay all utilities not offered by hoa first, last and security deposit collected prior to move in seasonal rates: jan april: $7995 a month oct dec: $6995 a month may september: $3995 a month
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078350 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 26956 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $5,395
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2008
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 29-47-25-B4-0440K.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4161 Sawgrass Point Dr 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    4161 Sawgrass Point Dr 101 More Like This

    Property is already booked for 2026 season.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057887
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Sky Kelly
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 2nd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,000.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    74 2nd St More Like This

    AVAILABLE STARTING IN APRIL 2026! 1 MILE FROM THE BEACH, JUST OFF VANDERBILT DR.! Immaculate, newly remodeled single family home with beautiful heated pool and spa with Southern exposure, expansive sc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052530
    2. Provided by Coastal Intl Properties LLC
    3. Contact Dina Covato
    4. 239-238-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 64 4th St D104, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    64 4th St D104 More Like This

    Taken for season 2026 / available off season :fabulous first floor condo. Walking distance to many restaurants and shops and two ice cream shops. Vanderbilt bike path is at the end of the road. Great

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058469
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ann Bonilla
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Lake Forest Dr 413, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

    4240 Lake Forest Dr 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy and comfort of this wonderful 2 bedroom / 2 full bathroom family condo located in Sandpiper at Bonita Bay. Experience elegant living in this meticulously furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066334
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $5,250.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedroom plus study area in this third floor end of unit condo in the heard of Bonita Springs. An open concept living space with stainless steel kitchen appliances and full washer and dryer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066824
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Dave Garafola
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 Lake Forest Dr 523, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,000.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    4111 Lake Forest Dr 523 More Like This

    AVAILABLE DECEMBER 2025 THROUGH APRIL 2026!!!! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION This is a beautiful 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo that offers everything a vacation condo can offer. Located in Pel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075944
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Sawgrass Point Dr 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    4201 Sawgrass Point Dr 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 4201 Sawgrass Point Drive #102. Located in Pelican Landing in Bonita Springs. Come Enjoy this fully furnished first floor unit with amazing amenities, clubhouse, satellite pool across the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064500
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Bonita Beach Rd 506, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $5,000.00 ($9.84 / sqft )

    5500 Bonita Beach Rd 506 More Like This

    This beautifully updated fifth floor unit at Bonita Beach & Tennis Club offers direct Gulf views and a true beachfront setting. Enjoy sweeping ocean vistas, refreshing coastal breezes, and unforgettab

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083427
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Tucker Lecaroz
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3412 Pointe Creek Ct 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,250.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

    3412 Pointe Creek Ct 102 More Like This

    NEW! AVAILABLE 2026! The Pointe at Pelican Landing | Spacious Lakeview Retreat | Escape to paradise at this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078320
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jayme Bartling
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5220 Bonita Beach Rd Sw 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

    5220 Bonita Beach Rd Sw 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect beach escape! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath canal front condo is the ultimate getaway for those seeking sun, sand, and serenity. Tucked away in a peaceful waterfront setting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073431
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap