Active
    Property Photos
    102 Palm Frond Ct
    1. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    2. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    3. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    4. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    5. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    6. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    7. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    8. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    9. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    10. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    11. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    12. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    13. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    14. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    15. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    16. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    17. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    18. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    19. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    20. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    21. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    22. Image 0 For 102 Palm Frond Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $564,000

    Address: 102 Palm Frond Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    This immaculately kept property provides indoor / outdoor living at its best an entertainer's dream while also providing the solitude of your own backyard pool retreat. The home and community offers a true care free lifestyle: you can travel, snowbird for season whatever you enjoy without the worry of home maintenance. All of this offered at a low cost of ownership with an exceptionally run, stable HOA, with low homeowners dues. Unique spacious cul de sac lot adds appreciable privacy. Professionally landscaped and colorful garden views from every window. Google nest thermostat, Reverse Osmosis (R/O) water filtration, energy efficient lighting, heated pool, designer lighting and ceiling fans throughout. Lawn irrigation system. Updated AC and water heater. High end interior design, upgraded home. Professionally installed plantation shutters & custom window treatments included. Designer inspired custom lighting throughout . Gleaming granite countertops in kitchen and baths. Bathrooms are a must see ! Large custom rainfall showers plus handheld shower wand, and stand alone, soaking air/ jetted tub. Must see, spacious private screened in lanai and pool with hardscape surround. Additional attic storage. Ample closets and walk in , cabinets and built in storage space. All furnishings available potential turnkey.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076129 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 102 Palm Frond Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $564,000
    • Price sqft: $433
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1303
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1303
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Partial House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2124
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SABAL LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 71755008441
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1321 Naples Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,000.00 ($244.00 / sqft )

    1321 Naples Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light filled, single family home in the extremely well situated community of Moon Lake. This 3BR, 2 Bath, 2 car garage home is well appointed and ready for your enjoyment. With recent upgrades of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083162
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Win Peniston
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 852 Belville Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $648,000.00 ($335.58 / sqft )

    852 Belville Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool and picture window cage enclosure around pool and private backyard loaded with upgrades. 2019 Cornerstone kitchen with granite countertops, cus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064777
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Scott Welkenbach
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sloane Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $597,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

    6708 Sloane Pl More Like This

    Charming Pool Home at Berkshire Lakes Welcome to your private oasis in Naples, Florida! This beautifully maintained pool home features a spacious layout with a bathroom offering direct access to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057732
    2. Provided by VIA Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Mora
    4. 239-438-5100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3954 Coconut Cir N, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

    3954 Coconut Cir N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Coconut Grove and bathed in desirable southern exposure, this beautifully furnished residence delivers a bright white interior, versatile living spaces, and a rare efficiency apartment all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004566
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 742 Hadley Pl W, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $525,000.00 ($239.07 / sqft )

    742 Hadley Pl W More Like This

    Welcome home to Hadley Place where comfort, location, and lifestyle come together in the heart of Naples. This beautiful 2020 built Cali floor plan offers 1,828 sq. ft. under air (2,367 sq. ft. to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002703
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Cuello Caviedes
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3999 Guava Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $599,000.00 ($373.44 / sqft )

    3999 Guava Dr More Like This

    Turnkey Income Producing Pool Home No HOA Prime Naples Location Exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished, income producing 4+Den pool home in the desirable Coconut Grove neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009600
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2378 River Reach Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $675,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

    2378 River Reach Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable River Reach. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this well maintained residence blends comfort, functionality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033552
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jess Morris, PA
    4. 239-234-5134
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Clemson St 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $529,000.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

    7832 Clemson St 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Just bring your suitcase! This Condo is Turnkey furnished, and every upgrade possible!! Step into a sanctuary of elegance and modern convenience in this meticulously maintained 3bed/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004663
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Derek Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Glen Eagle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,900.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

    104 Glen Eagle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully appointed home in the amenity rich community of Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, including a social membership. This two bedroom with den, two bath residence offers 1,744 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005362
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 478 Countryside Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $635,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    478 Countryside Dr More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED!!! As you enter this charming home, picture yourself enjoying and entertaining in this elegant separate dining room or outdoor dining on the large lanai overlooking the 2nd tee on the ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001343
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade, Inc.
    3. Contact John Steinbach
    4. 888-668-8283
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap