Active
    Property Photos
    3411 Sandpiper Way
    1. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    2. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    3. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    4. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    5. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    6. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    7. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    8. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    9. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    10. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    11. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    12. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    13. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    14. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    15. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    16. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    17. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    18. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    19. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    20. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    21. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    22. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    23. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    24. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    25. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    26. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    27. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    28. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    29. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    30. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    31. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    32. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    33. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    34. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    35. Image 0 For 3411 Sandpiper Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 3411 Sandpiper Way, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    This impeccably updated and rarely available single family pool home on a private corner lot awaits in the heart of North Naples highly sought after Bridgewater Bay. Showcasing soaring 14 ft. tray ceiling, this light filled residence impresses with plantation shutters throughout and an open concept layout that flows effortlessly from the spacious living area to the dining room and kitchen. The chef inspired kitchen gleams with 2022 stainless KitchenAid appliances, white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a glass tile backsplash. With thoughtful upgrades such as a new tile roof (2021), luxury vinyl plank flooring in living areas (2022), modern lighting throughout (2022), a full exterior repaint (2022), and a new A/C system (2022), this home offers style and substance in equal measure. The laundry room is equipped with built in cabinetry, a utility sink, and LG front load washer/dryer for convenience. Unwind in your heated pool and spa, surrounded by mature tropical landscapingtowering palms, lush oak tree, and vibrant greenery. The 2.5 car side loading garage has ample space for vehicles and storage and is equipped with a 240 volt outlet for electric vehicle charging and a full size stainless steel fridge/freezer. An extended paver driveway adds curb appeal and ample space for guest parking. Additional peace of mind includes a security system and hardwired Ring floodlight cameras and doorbell. Located in FEMA Zone X so no flood insurance is required. Bridgewater Bay is an active resort style gated community offering unmatched amenities, featuring two pools (resort style and lap), tennis, pickleball, bocce, and basketball courts, a newly remodeled clubhouse with fitness center and social calendar, a playground, and tranquil lakes. Two convenient access points on Orange Blossom Drive and Livingston Road provide effortless connectivity. Perfectly positioned just 3 miles to Naples beaches, 2 miles to Mercato, and close to I 75, this home combines location, lifestyle, and luxury in one perfect package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076106 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3411 Sandpiper Way
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2348
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1900
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: OSCEOLA ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6432
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRIDGEWATER BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24769906625
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3144 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $767,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

    3144 Sundance Cir More Like This

    Welcome to your North Naples retreat in Bridgewater Bay! This rarely available two story single family home offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, full furnished and open living space. The primary suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081044
    2. Provided by Liberty Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Liri Basha
    4. 239-572-3371
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $739,000.00 ($239.62 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    A terrific location for everything Naples has to offer! With an eastern exposure overlooking a lovely lake with three water features, plus having the amenities conveniently located right next door, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225007790
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Leslie Whiting
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $849,000.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

    1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302 More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community within Pelican Marsh, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 2,515 square feet of spacious living with a highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085118
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10225 Boca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $860,000.00 ($365.96 / sqft )

    10225 Boca Cir More Like This

    Top to bottom, inside and outside, fully renovated home in beautiful Boca Palms! Home offers an open kitchen floorplan, delightful for entertaining large groups. King size master suite, walk in closet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012779
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Toni Ciambriello
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2433 Ravenna Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,995.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    2433 Ravenna Blvd 202 More Like This

    SPECTACULAR panoramic views of the lake and golf course await from the lanai with breathtaking sunrises and wildlife galore! This well maintained home is nestled in the idyllic setting of Ravenna. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Suzanne Shafer
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $789,000.00 ($320.73 / sqft )

    3232 Sundance Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    When only the best will do are the words to describe this spotless and extremely well maintained cabana courtyard home in picturesque bridgewater bay!!! Lovingly maintained and updated, this home i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018065
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap