Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! First floor, corner unit. West Bay Club is located in the highly desirable US 41 cooridor of Estero, FL. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Plus den and 2 car garage villa, features tile and wood floors through out, spacious yet private floor plan, high ceilings, large kitchen with white cabinets, pantry and breakfastbar. Your mastersuite is a private oasis with access to the lanai, masterbath has separate shower and tub, toilet has its own alcove. This villa features a private entrance. You will be within a Gated golf community that also has 200' of prestine private beach on the Gulf of Mexico. Close to shopping, dining, parks, schools, hospitals, International Airport, and yes I75. You don't want to miss making this you next home whether it becomes you winter retreat or you full time residence, this is where you want your address to be in a community that has it all, golfing, dining, swimming, walking trails, biking, dog park and pickleball to name just a few of the amenities within West Bay Club. Turtle Point has it's own private Pool/ Club House, which is steps from your new front door. This is the only first floor villa for sale in West Bay Club currently, owners love the lifestyle here. I look forward to helping you into the living you deserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072519 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $341
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1614
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1614
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25104
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: WEST BAY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 31-46-25-E2-08025.0102
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20273 Hartford Boulevard, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $649,000.00 ($351.00 / sqft )

    20273 Hartford Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this one of a kind tropical retreat in the highly desirable gated community of Verdana Village! This offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and true year round outdoor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494660
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Holevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21593 Windham Run, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $649,500.00 ($337.40 / sqft )

    21593 Windham Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Fully Furnished, this well maintained 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath residence offers serene water and golf course views and is perfectly positioned on the #6 tee box of Stoneybrook Golf Course. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024078
    2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Stephanie Doran
    4. (239) 800-2726
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21490 Strada Nuova Cir 307, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($300.85 / sqft )

    21490 Strada Nuova Cir 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Tuscan inspired Genova, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom condo offers refined finishes, a smart layout, and a lock and leave lifestyle in one of Esteros most beautifully designed gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003524
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vic Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9701 Springlake Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $519,900.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

    9701 Springlake Cir More Like This

    Positioned on an oversized corner lot within The Lakes of Estero, 9701 Springlake Circle offers exceptional privacy, desirable southern exposure, and a thoughtfully updated interior designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008460
    2. Provided by Potter Trinity
    3. Contact Andrew D Lynch
    4. (239) 464-0191
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9750 Sassafras Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $525,000.00 ($287.20 / sqft )

    9750 Sassafras Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the Village of Country Creek in Estero, Florida, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within a low traffic neighborhood. This move in ready property feat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011201
    2. Provided by Coral Breeze Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Gina Serrano
    4. (239) 406-3406
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20551 Armada Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

    20551 Armada Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Securely nestled next to Estero Bay Preserve State Park, you can feel right at home with nature. Fully renovated, well maintained 3bed (+Den) 2bath 2457 Sqft ready to move into home. Newly remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060778
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Kris Fuzi
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

    5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Indigo Shores neighborhood of West Bay Club, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001260
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20300 Calice Ct 1104, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $524,900.00 ($261.27 / sqft )

    20300 Calice Ct 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available top floor end unit in the desirable Oakwood neighborhood of Grandezza and the views here are simply unmatched. From the expansive lanai, you're treated to a stunning panorama of wate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014031
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19091 Ridgepoint Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $569,900.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

    19091 Ridgepoint Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Step into a home that feels equal parts refined and relaxedwhere comfort, style, and the best of the Southwest Florida lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005960
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20263 Cypress Shadows Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $510,000.00 ($211.18 / sqft )

    20263 Cypress Shadows Blvd More Like This

    Built in 2014, this well maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private office with custom built ins. A completely repainted and new carpet in bedrooms, it is 1,912 square feet of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000915
    2. Provided by Simplicity Real Estate
    3. Contact John Cofer
    4. 239-307-8545
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap