Active
    Property Photos
    14940 Edgewater Cir
    1. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    2. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    3. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    4. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    5. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    6. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    7. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    8. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    9. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    10. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    11. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    12. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    13. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    14. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    15. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    16. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    17. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    18. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    19. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    20. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    21. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    22. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    23. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    24. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    25. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    26. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    27. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    28. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    29. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    30. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    31. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    32. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    33. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    34. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    35. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    36. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    37. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    38. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    39. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    40. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    41. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    42. Image 0 For 14940 Edgewater Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,200

    Address: 14940 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Gated waterfront villa now available for lease april 2026 forward and your pet is welcome! Immaculate! Waterfront 3 bedroom with extra large lakefront screened lanai with your own gas grill and new storm screens & new storm shutters!!. Den is furnished as bedroom #3 with a full size day bed with under bed storage, add a desk to be converted to an office/den if needed. Granite kitchen, wall mounted tv's in all bedrooms & living room, stainless appliances, large granite breakfast bar & fully stocked. Move right in. Lease for season monthly with cable, internet & electric included or annually at $3,700 a month starting now. This guard gated community amenities are fabulous with a poolside tiki bar, clubhouse with food & beverage service, 125 acre boat friendly lake, resort style pool with lap lanes, 5 tennis courts, 2 bocce courts, fitness center, island club, boat ramp, kayaks, paddle boards, electric boats & bikes for your use. Special designated boating/rowing areas for your convenience. Centrally located between naples and marco island & close to stores, shopping and restaurants. Minimum 30 day rental in the off season. Owner investor so this villa is available for multiple year lease...
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225070451 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14940 Edgewater Cir
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $7,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon, Lake
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2155
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES RESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 27746000509
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Lagoon, Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4529 Cardinal Cove Ln 7, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $6,500.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

    4529 Cardinal Cove Ln 7 More Like This

    Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Cardinal Cove in Fiddlers Creek. Fully furnished and ready for your short (30 day minimum) or longer stay. Fiddlers creek is an amenity rich community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067016
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    178 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Naples Vacation Starts Here: Fully Loaded Antilles Coach Home! Get ready to relax and play in style at this stunning, like new (2020 construction) 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home in Naples'

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060065
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9209 Museo Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    9209 Museo Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spend your winter in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath coach home located in the highly desirable Verenna neighborhood of Fiddlers Creek. Available exclusively for Jan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065186
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $6,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    1241 Enbrook Loop More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM. 90 days preferred in the season.This lovely ranch villa is situated at Enbrook,gated community, with amazing amenities, close to Marco Island and downtown Naples. New

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063877
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9239 Tesoro Ln 3-203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $8,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    9239 Tesoro Ln 3-203 More Like This

    Welcome to Fiddlers Creek and this well appointed 2nd floor coach home for rent in November of 2025, April 15, 2026 through November 2026. 2300 + sq ft spacious 3 Bed / 3 Bath and an attached 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072533
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Macy Monge
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15189 Sacile St, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

    15189 Sacile St More Like This

    Welcome to this clean and serene luxury villa at Esplanade by the Islands. This beautiful house has a well stocked kitchen, European linens, bikes, beach gear, and a new outdoor kitchen with a barbecu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057342
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    232 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASONALLY AND OUT OF SEASON.This gorgeous condo consists of 1988 SF total, one car garage, a large master bedroom ensuite with an extended shower, dual sinks and a large walk in closet. One

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068059
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    232 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASONALLY AND ANNUALLY.This beautiful home 2021 year built, decorated with love,barely used.Location is close to both Marco Island and downtown Naples. The condo consists of 2,010 SF total

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068057
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14672 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $6,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    14672 Edgewater Cir More Like This

    Exclusive Seasonal Waterfront Villa Naples Reserve Available January 1 through April 30, 2026 | $6,500 per month This fully furnished 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath villa offers expansive lake views an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068940
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3975 Deer Crossing Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

    3975 Deer Crossing Ct 201 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation rental in a serene private community where relaxation meets luxury. This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home is the perfect getaway for families or friends seeking an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069312
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap