Active
    Property Photos
    1409 Athol Way 101
    1. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    2. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    3. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    4. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    5. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    6. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    7. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    8. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    9. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    10. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    11. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    12. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    13. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    14. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    15. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    16. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    17. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    18. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    19. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    20. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    21. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    22. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    23. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    24. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    25. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    26. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    27. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    28. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    29. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    30. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    31. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    32. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    33. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    34. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    35. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    36. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    37. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    38. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    39. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    40. Image 0 For 1409 Athol Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 1409 Athol Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Experience Luxury Golf living at its finest now offered at a compelling new price with FULL GOLF membership deeded to the property, only 4.4 miles from Downtown Naples. A Golfers Dream! This stunning villa in the highly sought after Brittany Place at Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, a private deeded golf community, offers unparalleled access to championship level golfing and the vibrant social scene of Naples. Located just minutes from the best of downtown 5th Ave. South, fine dining, art galleries, boutique shopping, and Naples world renowned white sandy beaches, this is Florida living at its finest, all while having your golf game just steps from your door. Enjoy year round access to the Gordon Lewis designed, 18 hole, par 70 championship course, along with exclusive privileges at the clubs elegant amenities. Whether you're refining your swing or enjoying aprs golf cocktails with friends, this move in ready villa with 2 car garage attached, built in 2001 offers the perfect blend of relaxation and active living, 2 Bedrooms+Den (3rd. bedroom), 2 Bathrooms, 1,556 sq. ft. a/c with a spacious open floor plan, high volume ceilings, and abundant natural light. The living and dining areas provide an ideal setting for entertaining after a great round of golf, while the eat in kitchen featuring elegant cabinetry, corian countertops, and barstool seating sets the stage for casual meals or gathering with family and friends. The primary suite is your perfect retreat, offering lanai access, two walk in closets, and a luxurious en suite bath with a soaking tub, dual vanities, walk in shower, and private water closet. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with a guest bedroom and den positioned at the front of the home. Outside, the screened lanai invites you to unwind with serene preserve views, perfect for your morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Other highlights include hurricane shutters, quiet street, and lush tropical landscaping, plus recent updates, new roof (2018), A/C system (2020), and water heater (2021). Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club is not just a golf course, its a lifestyle! As a member, youll enjoy access to the Clubhouse with formal dining and a full service bar, The Divot Caf & Lounge, Tennis Courts, Bocce Ball, a resort style pool, fitness center, daily classes, billiards and card rooms, and a calendar packed with social events. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property, this villa offers the perfect balance of golf, luxury, and lifestyle in beautiful Naples, Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225044077 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1409 Athol Way 101
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1556
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGHSCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE HIGHSCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11031
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Instant Hot Faucet, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: GLEN EAGLE
    • Parcel Number: 24791002283
    • Style: Spanish, Traditional, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7856 Clemson St N 8 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $495,000.00 ($200.89 / sqft )

    7856 Clemson St N 8 102 More Like This

    Beautiful property located in Naples featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious master suite designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy the peaceful and welcoming atmosphere of the communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018264
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Karen Alomia Trujillo
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Naples Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,000.00 ($244.00 / sqft )

    1321 Naples Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light filled, single family home in the extremely well situated community of Moon Lake. This 3BR, 2 Bath, 2 car garage home is well appointed and ready for your enjoyment. With recent upgrades of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083162
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Win Peniston
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sloane Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $597,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

    6708 Sloane Pl More Like This

    Charming Pool Home at Berkshire Lakes Welcome to your private oasis in Naples, Florida! This beautifully maintained pool home features a spacious layout with a bathroom offering direct access to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057732
    2. Provided by VIA Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Mora
    4. 239-438-5100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Clemson St 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $529,000.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

    7832 Clemson St 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Just bring your suitcase! This Condo is Turnkey furnished, and every upgrade possible!! Step into a sanctuary of elegance and modern convenience in this meticulously maintained 3bed/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004663
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Derek Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Moon Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $589,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

    930 Moon Lake Dr More Like This

    This charming, detached residence in the exclusive Estates section of Moon Lake is perfectly positioned on an extra large expansive lot, on a quiet cul de sac, backing onto green space. Framed by nu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010995
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ann Crooker
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8064 Sanctuary Dr 1, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $469,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8064 Sanctuary Dr 1 More Like This

    Welcome to the Sanctuary at Blue Herona beautiful villa perfectly positioned on a desirable lot with long lake, southern exposure views. This home offers high vaulted ceilings, plank tile flooring, pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002914
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7877 Clemson St 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $499,900.00 ($163.96 / sqft )

    7877 Clemson St 202 More Like This

    Rarely available 2nd floor end unit with huge vaulted ceilings and a 4th bedroom in Madison Park! This unit has been beautifully updated and has 2,296 sq ft under air. It has an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003902
    2. Provided by LuxRe, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Lober
    4. 239-776-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8180 Sanctuary Dr 2, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $469,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8180 Sanctuary Dr 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sensational at the sanctuary!! With its absolutely stunning renovation and striking furnishings this "pelican model" villa at popular blue heron is sure to please! Highlighting the home is a gorgeousl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010770
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7850 Sanctuary Cir 99-2, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $465,000.00 ($198.29 / sqft )

    7850 Sanctuary Cir 99-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath attached villa delivers comfort, style, and easy living. A welcoming foyer flows in to an open floor plan accented by tray ceilings in the living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005999
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Blanton
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Jardin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $509,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

    1250 Jardin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this comfortable pool home in Moon Lake where entertaining comes naturally and everyday living feels relaxed. This residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms across 1,85

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006587
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap