Active
    Property Photos
    13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    35. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    36. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    37. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    38. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    39. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    40. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    41. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    42. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    43. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    44. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    45. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    46. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    47. Image 0 For 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

    Address: 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Bring an offer! New ROOF in 2025 and NEW four ton AC in 2024! This Arthur Rutenberg beauty is sure to grab your attention. Beautiful water views from your covered lanai with pool and spa plus hurricane shutters. Check out the many extras: Double crown molding, granite counter tops and custom cabinets in the kitchen, wood shelving in closets, gas appliances, and it is being offered turnkey less owners' personal items. Exterior of home was freshly painted in 2024. Verandah is a highly sought after gated community with social and golf memberships available. No minimums in the three restaurants. Free use of Kayaks and 10 12 miles of walking, biking, and hiking trails. Three one time fees at closing: choose social at $21,000 or golf initiation at $80,000 both plus tax, $3,000 transfer fee and .25% of selling price for collaboratory donation fee. You will love the peaceful atmosphere at Verandah where members are friendly, active and social. Selling agents have lived here for 14 years. Please call to schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225015694 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13570 Palmetto Grove Dr
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $545,000
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2479
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1939
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9108
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 32-43-26-17-00000.0180
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Pond, Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2792 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $525,000.00 ($183.50 / sqft )

    2792 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular one owner home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage on an oversized lot in the highly sought after Forum community. This move in ready residence offers quartz countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006329
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13411 Heritage Preserve Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $537,861.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

    13411 Heritage Preserve Dr New Construction More Like This

    New Home by Neal Communities in the subdivision, Heritage Preserve in Verandah. This beautiful White Star floor plan has 2,064sq/ft with 3 bedrooms, den, 2.1 bath, IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, 8 ft doors, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2881 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007230
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13350 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $545,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

    13350 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful house on the inter coastal Caloosahatchee River, with views of the old river frontage. This recently renovated property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a real wood fireplace, all u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224045954
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13867 Lazy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $640,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    13867 Lazy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boating, Fishing, and the Salt Life: Stunning Waterfront Home in Fort Myers Discover the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this beautifully remodeled 2005 built home, offering exceptional value at a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017999
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Peter Schmid
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 Meloy Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $520,900.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

    3384 Meloy Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    A GL HOMES Community! Brand New Construction Available Now in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Valencia Harbor community! This stunning single fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045727
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14491 Cumbria Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $511,900.00 ($167.29 / sqft )

    14491 Cumbria Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Harbor, a premier 55+ community in Ft. Myers! This Tortuga floor plan single story home offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage all designed with c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066349
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact George Messeha
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3763 Gilmores Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $547,900.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    3763 Gilmores Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction ready for immediate delivery! This "Dominica" home offers impact resistant windows throughout and has 2 bedrooms, a Den, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. The Open Kitchen features stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2992 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jay Campbell
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2798 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $562,500.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

    2798 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2798 Via Piazza Loop, a spacious and energy efficient 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering over 3,200 square feet in the desirable Promenade West at The Forum in Fort Myers. Built with conc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020203
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Meghan Emig
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3062 Heritage Pines Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $552,728.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

    3062 Heritage Pines Dr New Construction More Like This

    ! New Construction TRIUMPH floor plan by Neal Communities in the subdivision, Heritage Preserve in Verandah. Home in Progress. This beautiful TRIUMPH floor plan has 2,332sq/ft with 3 bedrooms, den,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007229
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap