Active
    Property Photos
    5564 Williamson Way
    1. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    2. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    3. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    4. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    5. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    6. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    7. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    8. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    9. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    10. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    11. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    12. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    13. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    14. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    15. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    16. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    17. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    18. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    19. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    20. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    21. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    22. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    23. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    24. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    25. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    26. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    27. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    28. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    29. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    30. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    31. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    32. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    33. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    34. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    35. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    36. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    37. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    38. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    39. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    40. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    41. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    42. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    43. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    44. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    45. Image 0 For 5564 Williamson Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 5564 Williamson Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Dont miss the OPPORTUNITY to own an incredible VILLA within the Village Green neighborhood in the highly sought after WHISKEY CREEK golf community. The location of this property is unbeatable. Its situated toward the back of the community on a quiet street and the BLOCK POOL is literally STEPS FROM YOUR BACK DOOR. This spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bath home with a one car garage has a unique breezeway to the front entry leading to a spacious living area that is connected to a large completely enclosed Florida Room with new luxury vinyl plank flooring and plenty of natural light. The floor plan also offers a large kitchen with breakfast nook, formal dining room, an abundance of closets for storage, and an expansive laundry room with utility sink & numerous cabinets. The kitchen has granite countertops, a large pantry, ample cabinet space, and is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a newer stove. Both bathrooms are updated to include granite topped vanities and a generous amount of cabinet space. A few recent updates include new carpeting, new ceiling fans & fixtures, as well as interior painting. Village Green is a 55+ community that offers amenities including a clubhouse, optional golf, community pool, shuffleboard, as well as many scheduled activities. The associated semi private Whiskey Creek Country Club, with its restaurant & bar, offers several membership options for golf and social activities. Whiskey Creek is centrally located just minutes from downtown Fort Myers and only a short drive to the beaches for Fort Myers and Sanibel/Captiva Islands. It is close to a fantastic selection of shopping & dining options, museums, theaters & entertainment venues such as Broadway Palm Dinner Theater & Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, parks & recreation facilities, as well as hospitals and other medical facilities. Dont hesitate, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224079626 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5564 Williamson Way
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2024
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1769
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 11-45-24-27-00000.6190
    • Style: Ranch, Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5665 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $323,900.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

    5665 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in the serene and sought after neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. Tucked away in a quiet, peaceful setting, this beautiful 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003338
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14325 Patty Berg Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $350,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    14325 Patty Berg Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cypress Lake Country Club Villas is a hidden gem in Fort Myers, overlooking Cypress Lake Golf Club. This spacious villa lives like a single family home, offering volume ceilings and an open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003179
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5846 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    5846 Wild Fig Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! Gorgeous and spacious 3 BR, 2 BA w 2 Car Garage Villa situated in the serene Wyldewood Lakes community. This 1,745 sq ft home has been beautifully updated (in 2023) including Impact Windows in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011432
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5857 Wyldewood Lakes Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $335,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

    5857 Wyldewood Lakes Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spectacular villa located within the highly desirable neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. This impeccably cared for unit has a modified Banyan floorpan to be unlike ot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001950
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Todd Golnick
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5771 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $309,900.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

    5771 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    ABSOLUTELY MUST SEE!! 3BR, 2 BA, 2 Car Garage Villa in sought after Section 14 of Whiskey Creek Village Green! This 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and luxury. Tucked away

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013016
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Bob Oxnard
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap