Active
    Property Photos
    11350 Long Rd
    1. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    2. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    3. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    4. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    5. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    6. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    7. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    8. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    9. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    10. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    11. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    12. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    13. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    14. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    15. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    16. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    17. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    18. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    19. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    20. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    21. Image 0 For 11350 Long Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

    Address: 11350 Long Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    11.47 Acres | AG2 Zoning | Income Producing Property Rare opportunity to own 11.47 acres of prime AG2 land with immediate income and exceptional upside potential. The property includes a recently renovated mobile home, currently rented at $2,450/month, offering instant cash flow from day one. The land is beautifully maintained and enhanced by stunning 70+ year old oak trees, creating a private, park like setting that is increasingly hard to find. Endless possibilities: Build your custom dream home while keeping the existing unit as a rental Subdivide and capitalize on the lands value (subject to county approval) Ideal for investors, builders, or end users seeking flexibility under AG2 zoning Properties like thiscombining acreage, income, and development potentialare extremely limited. Dont miss the chance to secure a unique asset with both immediate return and long term growth.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021286 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11350 Long Rd
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $975,000
    • Price sqft: $781
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 11.48 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1248
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Horses OK, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Area Major: BUCKINGHAM
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-25-00-00019.0020
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Exterior Makeover Hardie Siding almost completed. Pick your color before it's painted. A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Via Rialto St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $989,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

    3032 Via Rialto St More Like This

    Located in The Forum, this amazing home provides spectacular indoor & outdoor living with beautiful lake and sunset views. Great family home featuring 5 bedrooms + Den with 1st floor master suite, gu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058502
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Bryan Tipple, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking 180 views Watch the manatees and dolphins swimming by from your patio, only steps away from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224052390
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $960,000.00 ($281.44 / sqft )

    3801 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offered turnkey, this River Point residence redefines luxury living with a design centered around seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. From the moment you step through the foyer, the architectural detai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008833
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jose Echevarria
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3841 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,150,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

    3841 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been dreaming of an Old World Florida style home with an easygoing, elegant feel, this might be the one. This original Wyman Stokes home has been beautifully updated and modernized while keep

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003746
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14912 Wise Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $1,150,000.00 ($332.76 / sqft )

    14912 Wise Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Experience the allure of waterfront living with this riverfront, Gulf Access, legal duplex in the highly sought after Paradise Shores area. Located in a charming boating c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022558
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary Dickey
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14051 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $998,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

    14051 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom built home on beautiful one acre plus homesite in newer small boutique neighborhood. All homesites in Remington Oaks are at least one acre. This fabulous home features two primary Suites plus t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6150 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026005175
    2. Provided by Florida Realty Group
    3. Contact Keith Rigsby
    4. (239) 415-8858
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $908,000.00 ($248.43 / sqft )

    3821 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home has a beautiful front elevation with maintained mature landscaping, professional landscape lights, an extra large paver brick driveway. It features a NEWER ROOF, a 3+ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010504
    2. Provided by Enguita Realty Group
    3. Contact George Enguita
    4. (239) 246-7586
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11130 Long Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $899,999.00 ($351.70 / sqft )

    11130 Long Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own private slice of Southern charm in the highly sought after Buckingham Preserve. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this beautifully updated estate sized property offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2559 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.44 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026020142
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Kelly Sanders
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4473 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $999,000.00 ($165.75 / sqft )

    4473 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to one of the largest riverfront estates currently offered on the Caloosahatchee River in Fort Myers. Situated on two expansive lots totaling nearly three quarters of an acre, this rare proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014703
    3. Contact Trent Gilbert
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap