Active
    Property Photos
    6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    1. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    2. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    3. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    4. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    5. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    6. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    7. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    8. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    9. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    10. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    11. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    12. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    13. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    14. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    15. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    16. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    17. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    18. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    19. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    20. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    21. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    22. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    23. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    24. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    25. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    26. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    27. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    28. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    29. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    30. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 327, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    South Pointe Villas! Great snowbird retreat or permanent residence. Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring neutral dcor, laminate and tile flooring, updated cabinetry and stainless appliances in kitchen except refrigerator plus large living area with slider to lanai to relax and enjoy your morning coffee. Bedroom offers walk in closet and updated bath with new vanity and tiled walk in shower. New roof, carport and convenient storage closet. Community amenities include clubhouse w/kitchen, library, pool table and community pool. Great location within walking distance to restaurants, shopping and parks and close to US 41, I 75 and Fort Myers International Airport and a short drive to Ft. Myers Beach, Sanibel Island and Captiva Island. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 327
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 644
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 644
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: CYPRESS LAKE HIGH
    • Middle School: CYPRESS LAKE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6204
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SOUTH POINTE VILLAS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 22-45-24-34-00027.00C0
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 327
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13150 Kings Point Dr 11c, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $144,000.00 ($178.66 / sqft )

    13150 Kings Point Dr 11c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location, Close to everything! Quiet neighborhood. Corner unit with extra windows and light. Low Maintenance fees! No damage from Ian or any storms. The condo grounds are lush and nicely m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063063
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4280 Island Cir C, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $143,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4280 Island Cir C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Fort Myers just before the Cape Coral Bridge, offering quick access to both Fort Myers and Cape Coral. This turnkey unit is bein

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 945 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010406
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13160 Kings Point Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,900.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

    13160 Kings Point Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2/2 TOWNHOME nestled away on a quiet dead in the heart of south Fort Myers just minutes to all major amenities! This 2 story floor plan has been freshly painted & spotlights a (2023) D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056563
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact David Mulligan
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

    14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4 More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable, gated community of Summerlin Woods in Fort Myers. This first floor home offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080963
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $134,500.00 ($172.44 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced!! It must go!!! Do not miss this adorable and impeccable gorgeous , first floor, 1 bedroom unit located in the quite villages of ascot. No stairs, all one level. Very close to the beache

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030682
    2. Provided by World Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Teresa Pacheco
    4. (239) 333-1900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Summerlin Rd 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

    5307 Summerlin Rd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Centrally located in the Mystic Gardens gated community. Tile Floor all over, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Walk in closets in both bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057116
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 307, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on owning a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor (3rd floor) condo in Bermuda Club Condo with an elevator. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! This condo offers beautiful courtyard vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002729
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pointe Blvd 223, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

    6300 Pointe Blvd 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

    South Pointe Villas is an established, non age restricted, pet friendly community with generous setbacks and landscaped open spaces that create a peaceful, welcoming community. Residents enjoy access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016835
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jason Lomano
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5329 Summerlin Rd 2911, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $138,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

    5329 Summerlin Rd 2911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5329 Summerlin Rd #2911, a beautifully updated apartment in the heart of Fort Myers, offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and move in ready convenience. Step inside to find elega

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013513
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Mike Rodriguez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 Brandywine Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $125,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    1322 Brandywine Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a community that people stay in for a reason. Behind the 24 hour staffed guard gateyes, an actual person, not a keypadyoull find one of Fort Myers most trusted and well kept 55+ neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020526
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aubree Quackenbush
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap