Active
    Property Photos
    9261 Central Park Dr 106
    1. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    2. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    3. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    4. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    5. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    6. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    7. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    8. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    9. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    10. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    11. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    12. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    13. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    14. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    15. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    16. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    17. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    18. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    19. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    20. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    21. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    22. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    23. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    24. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    25. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    26. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    27. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    28. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    29. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    30. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    31. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    32. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    33. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    34. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    35. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    36. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    37. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    38. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    39. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    40. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    41. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    42. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    43. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    44. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    45. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    46. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    47. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    48. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    49. Image 0 For 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

    Address: 9261 Central Park Dr 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Central park isnt just a nameits the feeling youve been chasing. A place where swaying live oaks, palm trees, and lush green landscaping surround you, and life slows down just enough to remind you why you wanted a florida retreat in the first place. This is your opportunity to finally have itan affordable getaway where the dream becomes doable. The place where mornings begin quietly with coffee overlooking the water, and the rest of the day is yours to decide. Come write that book, paint that masterpiece, go shelling, learn pickleball, or simply enjoy doing a little more of what you love and a little less of what you dont. This first floor end unit offers the combination buyers ask forconvenience, privacy, and a view. Positioned to capture a beautiful lake view, natural light pours in while the setting delivers a calm, peaceful backdrop from both inside the condo and the screened lanai. What happens here is simpleyou exhale. The layout was designed for easy living. The kitchen features a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living areas, creating a connected space for everyday living or casual entertaining. Sliding glass doors frame the water view and lead out to the lanai, where trees and lake views create a setting that feels like miles awayyet youre right where you want to be. The primary suite is tucked away as a private retreat with a large walk in closet, walk in shower, and a window that brings the lake view into your daily routine. A second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a workspace, or seasonal living, while the in unit laundry room adds everyday convenience. Just outside your door, residents enjoy a large community pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboardcreating an easy, social lifestyle where neighbors connect and afternoons stretch a little longer. And heres where this one really separates itselflocation. Positioned in the sweet spot between mcgregor blvd and south pointe, youre within walking or biking distance to publix, walmart, cvs, and everyday dining and shopping. Its the kind of convenience that quietly makes life easier every single day. Beyond the neighborhood, youre minutes to fort myers beach, sanibel island, and southwest florida international airport, with easy access to downtown fort myers. And when you look at the numbers, this one makes even more sense. Hoa fees are just $449/monthamong the lowest in the areaand include water, sewer, and basic cable, helping keep your monthly expenses predictable while simplifying day to day living. Whether youve been waiting for the right time, the right price, or the right placethe good news is, youve just found all three. This is where someday turns into right now.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019192 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9261 Central Park Dr 106
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $150,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 871
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 808
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5832
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CENTRAL PARK SOUTH CONDOS
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-34-0000E.1060
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5331 Summerlin Rd 3110, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $167,000.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    5331 Summerlin Rd 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed / 2 bath furnished condo in Mystic Gardens. Both bedrooms are true suites (each with its own full bathroom) and the condo is furnished. Approx. 1,018 sq ft with a bright living/din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010186
    2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
    3. Contact Geralda DeMello
    4. (954) 605-2954
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1490 Memoli Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $179,900.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

    1490 Memoli Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1st Floor Unit Stunning, Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Fort Myers Condo in Cypress Lakes Manor North, Community with no age restrictions.. Spacious 2BR/2BA first floor condo featuring modern up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001813
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cecilia Gomez
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9305 Lake Park Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $164,500.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

    9305 Lake Park Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduced!Owner says bring me an offer!! Are you looking for a 1st floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in a great location in Fort Myers? Then this condo is for you! Located close to shopping, restaura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006735
    2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
    3. Contact Linda Biondi
    4. (239) 542-2254
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,000.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction! Very motivated seller! You will be amazed by this beautifully remodeled and mostly furnished 2nd floor condo close to the beach and gulf of america! This 2nd floor bermuda club condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024486
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Tim Cochran
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Summerlin Rd 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

    5307 Summerlin Rd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Centrally located in the Mystic Gardens gated community. Tile Floor all over, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Walk in closets in both bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057116
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,000.00 ($156.48 / sqft )

    12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located just off desirable McGregor Blvd near the Cape Coral Bridge, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012036
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Keane
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $174,900.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the second floor and offers a turnkey living experience. Gorgeous updated kitchen features abundant cabinets, granite counters, dom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025181
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Nancy Russell
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

    14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4 More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable, gated community of Summerlin Woods in Fort Myers. This first floor home offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080963
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13391 Gateway Dr 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

    13391 Gateway Dr 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this spacious ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath over 1,000 sq. ft. updated condo. Mostly furnished, move right in and enjoy the short walk from your lanai to the community pool. Updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018497
    2. Provided by Edison Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Brenda Kelley
    4. (239) 267-1623
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pointe Blvd 223, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

    6300 Pointe Blvd 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

    South Pointe Villas is an established, non age restricted, pet friendly community with generous setbacks and landscaped open spaces that create a peaceful, welcoming community. Residents enjoy access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016835
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jason Lomano
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap