Active
    Property Photos
    6810 Tech Ct
    1. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    2. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    3. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    4. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    5. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    6. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    7. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    8. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    9. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    10. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    11. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    12. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    13. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    14. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    15. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    16. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    17. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    18. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    19. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    20. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    21. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    22. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    23. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    24. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    25. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    26. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    27. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    28. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    29. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    30. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    31. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    32. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    33. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    34. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    35. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    36. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    37. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    38. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    39. Image 0 For 6810 Tech Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

    Address: 6810 Tech Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Are you looking for aviation based lifestyle? This move in ready pool home with hangar in Buckingham Airpark offers a short taxi to Lee County Mosquito Control Districts (FL59) 4,500 x 400 lighted concrete runway. The property is positioned to provide views of runway activity, adding to the overall airpark experience. This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home includes an additional 432 sq. ft. bonus room. The open concept floor plan features a generous family room and kitchen, both overlooking the screened lanai and pool area. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, counter space, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area flows seamlessly between the kitchen and family room, with direct access to the outdoor living space. The primary bedroom is well sized and includes access to the pool area. The remodeled ensuite bath is thoughtfully updated with a clean, modern feel. The split bedroom layout places the guest rooms on the opposite side of the home, providing privacy, and the guest bath has also been tastefully renovated. A notable feature is the 432 sq. ft. bonus room with its own private entrance and additional storage, offering flexibility for a variety of uses such as hobbies, a home gym, or additional gathering space. The hangar measures 38 wide by 30 deep, with a 37 wide door. The center door height is 108, and the side door heights are 69. Plans are available to expand the hangar forward by an additional 12. Recent updates include a 2018 metal roof, hurricane impact windows, a motorized hurricane screen system on the lanai, a 2025 HVAC system, and a new water heater. The home is not located in a flood zone. Annual HOA fees are only $350! Beyond the home itself, this property offers a unique lifestyle opportunity. Buckingham Army Airfieldnow known as Buckingham Airparkwas originally developed as a World War II Army airfield and was once among the largest training airfields in Florida, adding a distinctive historical element to the community. Virtual link above will provide 3D walk through, floor plan and room dimensions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017723 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6810 Tech Ct
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $795,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 3308
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2488
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Fiberglass, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BUCKINGHAM AIR PARK
    • Parcel Number: 15-44-26-01-00019.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Exterior Makeover Hardie Siding almost completed. Pick your color before it's painted. A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking 180 views Watch the manatees and dolphins swimming by from your patio, only steps away from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224052390
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Muddy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $825,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

    5121 Muddy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate style riverfront home on 3.28 acres in Buckingham with over 500 feet of frontage on the Orange River and a 3 year old 1,500 sq ft dock. The elevated A frame residence offers 3,668 sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014844
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Shore Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $765,000.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

    326 Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 326 Shore Drive, a custom designed, under construction waterfront property nestled just south of The Caloosahatchee River and 'Beautiful Island'. This distinguished two story residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019330
    2. Provided by Phil Deems Real Estate
    3. Contact Philip A Deems
    4. (239) 945-4545
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13900 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $849,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    13900 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Remington Oaks Community. This stunning home boasts 6 true bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage and a 1 acre lot offering ample space for your family t

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5035 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026016104
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Susan Eason
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $908,000.00 ($248.43 / sqft )

    3821 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence showcases a striking front elevation, framed by mature, meticulously landscaping and an oversized paver brick driveway. Designed for both comf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010504
    2. Provided by Enguita Realty Group
    3. Contact George Enguita
    4. (239) 246-7586
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2740 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $750,000.00 ($198.15 / sqft )

    2740 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MULTIGENERATIONAL DREAM HOME WITH A POOL IN THE FORUM! Meticulously maintained 2014 built home on a large corner lot in Promenade West. This rare property features a spacious 4 bedroom main house with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009206
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jason Edouard
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9935 Via San Marco Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $787,900.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

    9935 Via San Marco Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to exceptional Florida living in this freshly painted, move in ready 5 bedroom + home office, 4 full bath lakefront residence in beautiful Fort Myers. Offering breathtaking water views, a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010997
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Tiffany Alekov
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Skates Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $824,900.00 ($246.53 / sqft )

    4700 Skates Cir More Like This

    Few properties can match the scale, versatility, and freedom offered at 4700 Skates Circle in Buckingham. The crown jewel has a MASSIVE 3,000+ SQ FT climate controlled metal garage workshop with spray

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.51 acres
    1. MLSID: 226002938
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Scott Hansen
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap