Active
    Property Photos
    13730 Downing Ln W-1
    1. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    2. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    3. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    4. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    5. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    6. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    7. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    8. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    9. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    10. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    11. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    12. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    13. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    14. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    15. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    16. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    17. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    18. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    19. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    20. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    21. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    22. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    23. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    24. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    25. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    26. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    27. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    28. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    29. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    30. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    31. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    32. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    33. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    34. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    35. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    36. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    37. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    38. Image 0 For 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 13730 Downing Ln W-1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    FULLY FURNISHED & STUNNING 3BR/2BA HOME WITH 1 CAR GARAGE IN A PRIME LOCATION Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Being sold fully furnished, this exceptional property is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the warm and inviting feel of the home, featuring gorgeous wood flooring throughout the main living areas and carpeted stairs for added comfort. Thoughtful updates and improvements add both value and peace of mind, including a brand new roof in 2024, new appliances, a floored attic for additional storage, and a new garage ceiling. The flexible and highly desirable floor plan is designed to meet a variety of lifestyle needs. The first floor offers two spacious bedrooms, perfect for guests, family members, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the private primary suite creates a peaceful retreat, separated from the main living areas for added privacy. A second floor landing/den provides versatile extra space that can easily serve as a home office, media room, reading nook, or lounge area. The kitchen and bathrooms have been newly updated with a fresh, modern design that enhances both beauty and functionality. The kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances, making it ready for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the pavered brick outdoor living area, complete with a 20 x 12 SunSetter retractable shade valued at $5,000. This impressive feature adds comfort and shade, creating an inviting extension of the home that is perfect for relaxing, dining, or entertaining outdoors. Ideally located in a highly convenient area, this home places you just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, top rated hospitals and medical facilities, Southwest Florida International Airport, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This home truly offers the best of Florida living with comfort, convenience, and style all in one. Whether you are looking to move right in, generate rental income, or secure the perfect seasonal retreat, this property is a must see.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015419 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13730 Downing Ln W-1
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1898
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1512
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: CYPRESS KEEP CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-45-00W00.0010
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • Unit Number: W-1
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8300 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

    8300 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD VILLAGE! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY! This end unit, 2 story home features 1,767 sf of living space with open floor plan, high ceilings, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022910
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $315,000.00 ($116.32 / sqft )

    1255 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best lot in this 55+ community and the largest floor plan. Not only do you have a great golf course view, but there is no one besides you on the right. The large gourmet kitchen has pull out drawer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016505
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Karen Wojnar
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13135 Broadhurst Loop 601, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($141.25 / sqft )

    13135 Broadhurst Loop 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this South Fort Myers Hidden Jem of a community of Enclave at Cypress Lake! Price Reduction ! This rarely available 3 bedroom plus a den, 2 1/2 bath, end unit townhouse attached 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003154
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact John Beys
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4263 Island Cir D, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $260,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

    4263 Island Cir D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015450
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kiersten Capo
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8290 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $279,900.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

    8290 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1767sf, 3/2.5/2 car garage End Unit Town Home in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Village. This small, quiet, and safe community is conveniently located in the heart of So

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020137
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13160 Broadhurst Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $245,000.00 ($121.47 / sqft )

    13160 Broadhurst Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the best values in the Cypress Lake areaa spacious 3 bedroom + den end unit offering over 1,500 sq ft of flexible living space and exceptional investment potential. This light fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001602
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Rhoades
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap