Active
    Property Photos
    13246 Highland Chase Pl
    1. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    2. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    3. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    4. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    5. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    6. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    7. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    8. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    9. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    10. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    11. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    12. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    13. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    14. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    15. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    16. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    17. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    18. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    19. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    20. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    21. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    22. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    23. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    24. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    25. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    26. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    27. Image 0 For 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 13246 Highland Chase Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    LOWEST HOA IN ALL OF GATEWAY! Stylish, Spacious, and Perfectly Located Your Dream Home Awaits in Bristol Parc, Gateway Welcome to a residence that truly checks all the boxes located in the heart of Bristol Parc, one of Fort Myers most desirable and beautifully maintained neighborhoods within the master planned Gateway community. This stunning and meticulously cared for 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath single family home provides the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and functionality, all wrapped up in a prime location. From the moment you step inside, youll feel the warmth and sophistication that sets this home apart. The expansive, open concept floor plan is thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light, flow, and functionality ideal for both relaxed living and vibrant entertaining. Recently upgraded luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring extends throughout the main living areas, providing a seamless and stylish foundation thats as durable as it is beautiful. Neutral tones and contemporary finishes give the home a fresh, move in ready appeal. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a cohesive environment where everyone can feel connected. The modern kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, a large pantry, and a cozy breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or casual meals. Whether hosting an elegant dinner or a laid back weekend brunch, this home provides the flexibility and space to make it memorable. Retreat to the serene primary suite, which features a large walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. A generously sized guest bedroom and versatile den/home office provides additional space for guests, hobbies, or working remotely in style. And when the summer heat is at an all time high, relax at the Gateway community pool, welcomed to all of their residents! Additional updates include a new water heater installed in 2024, adding peace of mind and energy efficiency to this already well maintained home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis ideal for grilling, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The lush landscaping and quiet setting make every day feel like a mini getaway. Located centrally within Gateway, this home provides unmatched convenience and an exceptional quality of life. Youre just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, dining hotspots, major highways, and the Southwest Florida International Airport all while enjoying the serenity of a gated, family friendly community. While this particular section of Gateway does not include shared community amenities, it more than makes up for it with its prime location, exceptional value, and low maintenance lifestyle. Residents benefit from very low HOA fees and the security of being outside of a flood zone a rare and valuable combination in Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015335 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13246 Highland Chase Pl
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Living Area: 1565
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-26-07-00000.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-214, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,151.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to parks, and fitness studios, golf courses, marinas, and outdoor recreation. A garden style community offering a modern, boutique living experience with just two buildings for a quieter, more p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023080
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-222, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,107.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023083
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,107.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023086
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-402, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,322.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-402 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023088
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10020 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    10020 Horse Creek Rd More Like This

    Rarely available Pool villa in Colonial Country Club. Come and enjoy you time in Florida in this fabulous villa featuring 2+den, 2 bath, 2 car garage and fully stocked for your extended stay. Unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014216
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Winwood Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    861 Winwood Cir More Like This

    Nestled near the beautiful white sand beaches of Fort Myers, one story home with so much to offer in the community of Mirror Lakes. No HOA, no restrictions, Corner & over size lot. The sizable enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060964
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10700 Ravenna Way 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,975.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    10700 Ravenna Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully decorated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with fantastic views located in a prestigious 55+ Pelican Preserve community that offers luxury lifestyle community. Rent includes WIF

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007303
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10879 Rutherford Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    10879 Rutherford Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for annual rent at $2500/month. Available for the 2027 season at $5500/month. April 2026 at $5500. May Dec 2026 is $3500/month. This 2+den/2bath attached villa is the perfect escape from any

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013685
    2. Provided by Caretta Blue LLC
    3. Contact Kelby Rendeiro
    4. (305) 699-2236
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9918 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    9918 Horse Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the sought after Colonial Golf & Country Club, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, open design with high ceilings and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007664
    2. Provided by CD Real Estate of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Maria Ditty
    4. (239) 810-9027
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11075 Lancewood St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    11075 Lancewood St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Botanica Lakes!! This property boasts over 1500sf of living area, large kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, great room liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016866
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap