Active
    Property Photos
    1262 Best Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1262 Best Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 1262 Best Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex both sides available. Beautifully designed featuring tile flooring throughout, elegant quartz countertops, and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The spacious open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and living area, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private lanai for outdoor relaxation, along with the convenience of a one car garage with an automatic opener. Ideally located with easy access to State Road 82, providing quick connections to shopping, dining, and surrounding areas. Sonia Rios Realty, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must have services for our renters which includes rent, plus insurance, pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $49.95/month, required with the rental.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014423 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1262 Best Ave
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1772
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1288
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEHIGH ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-27-L4-14083.0110
    • Style: Duplex
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-145, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,814.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-145 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to parks, and fitness studios, golf courses, marinas, and outdoor recreation. A garden style community offering a modern, boutique living experience with just two buildings for a quieter, more p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026006767
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1248 Columbus Blvd B, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    1248 Columbus Blvd B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 3/2 unit with impact windows and doors. In unit laundry. Fenced back yard. Close to Lehigh Acres.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025865
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-227, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,779.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-227 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023075
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-216, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,596.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-216 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023008
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-449, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,575.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-449 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 650 sqft
    3. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023001
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-317, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,889.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-317 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023078
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1248 Columbus Blvd A, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    1248 Columbus Blvd A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 3/2 unit with central AC. Plenty of parking. Fully fenced back yard. Located near Lehigh Acres.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025859
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11530 Villa Grand  1109, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    11530 Villa Grand 1109 More Like This

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS!! This two bedroom / two bathroom condo; located in the desirable area of Gateway is minutes away from shopping, dining and more. 10 minutes away from RSW. Unit is very

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016920
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10700 Ravenna Way 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,975.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    10700 Ravenna Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully decorated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with fantastic views located in a prestigious 55+ Pelican Preserve community that offers luxury lifestyle community. Rent includes WIF

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007303
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10520 Amiata Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    10520 Amiata Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bed 2 Bath FULLY FURNSIHED Condo is available in highly desirable Siena neighborhood in a great community Pelican Preserve. Just a short walk to the amazing Town Center makes this an ideal location.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000849
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap