Active
    Property Photos
    14051 Campus St
    1. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    2. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    3. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    4. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    5. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    6. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    7. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    8. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    9. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    10. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    11. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    12. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    13. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    14. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    15. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    16. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    17. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    18. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    19. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    20. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    21. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    22. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    23. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    24. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    25. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    26. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    27. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    28. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    29. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    30. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    31. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    32. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    33. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    34. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    35. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    36. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    37. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    38. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    39. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    40. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    41. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    42. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    43. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    44. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    45. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    46. Image 0 For 14051 Campus St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 14051 Campus St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated pool home with exceptional garage, workshop, and storage space perfect for boats, trailers, recreational vehicles, hobbies, or home based business needs. This meticulously maintained 2 story colonial offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flexible living spaces, and extensive upgrades throughout. The home features crown molding, upgraded LED lighting, hurricane impact windows and sliders, Pergo LifeProof flooring, and a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, dual pantries, reverse osmosis system, and an adjoining dining area. Multiple living spaces include a formal living room, oversized family room, and a dedicated office/den with custom built in cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a custom walk in closet and beautifully updated ensuite bath with dual sinks, granite counters, and a large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. Laundry room is located upstairs and includes Speed Queen commercial washer and dryer. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a screened lanai, covered seating area, sun deck, and 14x28 saltwater pool with a 7 foot deep end. The fenced backyard also includes irrigation and additional storage shed. What truly sets this property apart is the incredible garage and workspace setup. Garage 1 is currently configured as a workshop/she shed with stained concrete floors, finished walls and ceiling, attic storage, and its own electric meter. Garage 2 is an oversized 3 car garage (28x32) with finished interior, attic storage, dual roll up doors, and separate electric meter. Combined with the expansive fenced yard, there is ample room for boats, trailers, equipment, and recreational toys. Major exterior improvements completed in 2021 include metal roof, soffits, fascia, and Hardie board siding. A/C replaced in 2017 and professionally serviced every six months. Concrete driveway and front walkway resurfaced in 2026. Move in ready with rare flexibility, extensive upgrades, and storage space that is increasingly hard to find.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013760 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14051 Campus St
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $303
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2310
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2310
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Detached, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Partial House, Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BUCKINGHAM PARK
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-26-L4-04020.0090
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 1.2 acres in the serene Buckingham Rural Preserve, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern updates. The first floor features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: C7514056
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2107 Saint Croix Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2107 Saint Croix Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional deepwater canal residence offers just over 2,500 sqft and features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, complemented by an expansive enclosed pool+lanai area ideal for both rel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684850
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

    3530 Cypress Marsh Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr., a stunning sunny retreat in the highly sought after Verandah community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,565 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010231
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007339
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

    13861 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida living where everything feels just right the moment you walk in. This 2022 built Bright Meadow 2 by Neal Communities is being offered by its original owners, and it s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012479
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13413 Mini Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $659,000.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

    13413 Mini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath riverfront pool home located in the desirable River Forest Island community in Fort Myers. This bright and inviting residence features open living spaces with t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011997
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Whitney Singletary
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13191 Idylwild Farm Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $675,000.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

    13191 Idylwild Farm Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your perfect waterfront retreat on the scenic Orange River, where luxury meets comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spanning 3,312+/ square feet of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024520
    2. Provided by New Horizons Real Estate Corp.
    3. Contact Gregory Miners
    4. (863) 675-1973
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13867 Lazy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $640,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    13867 Lazy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boating, Fishing, and the Salt Life: Stunning Waterfront Home in Fort Myers Discover the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this beautifully remodeled 2005 built home, offering exceptional value at a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2866 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017999
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Peter Schmid
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap