Active
    Property Photos
    13782 River Forest Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13782 River Forest Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 13782 River Forest Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    We offer an amazing opportunity to own almost acre of river front property located in the River Forest community and situated on a protected oxbow of the Caloosahatchee River. Water carries good depth to accommodate most any vessel. There is a beautiful view across the oxbow of a protected island full of natural wildlife. The water front has a concrete seawall with composite dock and boat lift as well as a floating dock to accommodate 2 jet skis. There is also a new 1,100 SF masonry accessory building with OH garage doors and storm shutters. The landscape has been enhanced with an area of tropical gardens with paver pathways including irrigation and lv night lighting. The property is totally fenced with vinyl privacy fencing. There is an RV motorcoach parking pad with utilities. There is an existing home on the property that was flood damaged in Hurricane Ian. The home was cleaned out and drywall removedThis is an excellant oppertunity to build a new home to current FEMA standards on a completely improved 3/4 acre property with utilities in place and NO Impact fees for new construction !!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008729 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13782 River Forest Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $343
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1601
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 1181
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: RIVER FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-04-00000.0460
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: River
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4919 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    4919 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront on the river in N. Fort Myers! New Roof, Electrical, Plumbing, Windows, Doors, HVAC, Exterior Paint. Mitigation has been complete. Private boat ramp, dock with 40' pier with 10k lb boat li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001493
    2. Provided by Burch Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Contact WishBone Wishmyer
    4. (304) 995-5264
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6890 Circle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $549,000.00 ($173.57 / sqft )

    6890 Circle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in a welcoming aviation community in Fort Myers, this tasteful residence at 6890 Circle Dr. presents a great opportunity to live in Buckingham Air Park! The garage is 1,374 Sq. Ft.! This home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013634
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Susan Collins
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13376 Journeys End, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $649,000.00 ($295.81 / sqft )

    13376 Journeys End Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the ultimate southwest florida boating lifestyle! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized. 64 acre lot in one of fort myers' most desirable waterfront enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673035
    2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Olga Vakoulich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14502 Riverside Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $599,000.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

    14502 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream riverfront home! This stunning single family home has been completely upgraded and remodeled to perfection. As you step to the rear of the home, you are greeted by a cozy firepla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673880
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13856 Lazy Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $529,000.00 ($271.70 / sqft )

    13856 Lazy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sitting on a canal just seconds away from the main river with direct access along with a 30k lb covered boat lift, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is the perfect haven for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1947 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680301
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3850 Otter Bend Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $600,000.00 ($200.94 / sqft )

    3850 Otter Bend Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Veranda golf & country club! Major price reduction owner says sell! Stunning beautifully upgraded ($200,000+/ ) lakefront 3 bedroom, den, 2 bath, 2 car (oversized) garage, pool spa home. 12' ceilings,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061869
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2792 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $525,000.00 ($183.50 / sqft )

    2792 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular one owner home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage on an oversized lot in the highly sought after Forum community. This move in ready residence offers quartz countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006329
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14719 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $599,000.00 ($244.29 / sqft )

    14719 Cantabria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront residence offering 2,032 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space within a desirable gated community. This spacious home features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007102
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13411 Heritage Preserve Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $537,861.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

    13411 Heritage Preserve Dr New Construction More Like This

    New Home by Neal Communities in the subdivision, Heritage Preserve in Verandah. This beautiful White Star floor plan has 2,064sq/ft with 3 bedrooms, den, 2.1 bath, IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, 8 ft doors, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2881 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007230
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap