Active
    Property Photos
    13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    1. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    2. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    3. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    4. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    5. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    6. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    7. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    8. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    9. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    10. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    11. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    12. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    13. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    14. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    15. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    16. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    17. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    18. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    19. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    20. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    21. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    22. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    23. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    24. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    25. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    26. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    27. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    28. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    29. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    30. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    31. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    32. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    33. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    34. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    35. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    36. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    37. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    38. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    39. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    40. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    41. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    42. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    43. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    44. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    45. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    46. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    47. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    48. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    49. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    50. Image 0 For 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

    Address: 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    The condo buyer told her agent exactly what kind of condo she wanted to purchase here in our sw florida paradise; a well built structure in a pretty upscale neighborhood with loads of foliage & greenery in the olde florida style + on a larger than average greenspace lot with a lovely view from the lanai that she called zenlike. The condo must have a large 3 bed 2 bath floor plan & it needed to be move in ready condition. There was more; this buyer's obsession for golf meant that only the highest quality pro style golf course will do. Her dream community also has to have an abundance of other enjoyable amenities in addition to world class golf. Then came the brutal twist, she wants to get all this while paying less than $300k. This buyer was looking for the rarest unicorn, the one with zebra stripes. What about you.. Do you want this kind of striped unicorn condo too? So genuinely rare, only one fort myers community checks all these boxes for the dreamiest condo. Good news is they do pop up on occasion and here is the latest one. 13081 pebblebrook point circle #102 is now available for purchase in the extraordinarily desirable verandah community in fort myers. Wow! Pop goes the condo and here is the one that you have been waiting for. Yes, you can have it all & afford it at the same time! A super clean, spacious 3 bed 2 bath ground floor unit with the difficult to find roomy 2 car garage you desire. Well maintained quality centex build condo with attractive tile flooring thru out. Absolutely drop dead gorgeous & peaceful nature preserve views, all for under $285,000. Mega bonus.. This condo has wide open greenspace views from your lanai and you don't see any other homes or condo buildings. You can hop right on the nature trail for 10 miles of stunning walking, jogging or biking. The owner installed a kinetico soft water system and the only utility bill you get is for your electric. See it all in the hi def photos. Verandah has not 1 but 2 of the finest pro style golf courses in the area. Whispering oak, designed by jack nicklaus & jack nicklaus ii, provides a challenging course & old orange, designed by bob cupp, recaptures the golden era of golf. Ask your agent to send you the verandah brochure for more golf info. Play with lots of other balls like pickle + tennis + bocce. The gym quality fully loaded fitness center for workouts also offers group exercise classes. Verandah has fine dining + community events + kayaking on the orange river. Depending on how active you want to be, there are many residents here who have calendars with every single day full of super fun things to do. Lots of nature via miles of trails that take you thru paradise. Make sure & click the virtual tour link where it says "my matterport" to view the incredible interactive 3d 360* tours for all the property details. Do not wait on this affordable move in ready resort lifestyle condo.. It is here for you right now! Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13081 Pebblebrook Point Cir 102
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $284,900
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1532
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1532
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Partial House, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Racquetball, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12392
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 32-43-26-23-0000Z.0102
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14634 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $310,000.00 ($117.92 / sqft )

    14634 Cantabria Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Great buying opportunity! Go solar with this beautiful trevi floorplan, built 2022, feat. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! This home has solar panels installed that will save you thousands

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006231
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9626 Windsor Club Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $280,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

    9626 Windsor Club Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a highly sought after and socially active 55+ community, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare chance to own one of the few single family homes available. With 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224078349
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9999 Chiana Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $285,000.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

    9999 Chiana Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exceptional townhouse that sits on almost 10,000 square feet of land one of the largest lot in the gated community of Colonnade at the forum. The stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009977
    2. Provided by Ideal Homes Realty LL
    3. Contact Jose Serrat
    4. (239) 628-6771
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13249 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $299,900.00 ($114.07 / sqft )

    13249 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,153 square feet of living space in the heart of Fort Myers. Filled with character and brimming with potential, this property is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018163
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Sonia Rios
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Pebblebrook Point Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $315,000.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

    13010 Pebblebrook Point Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 full bathroom home, complete with a spacious 2 stall garage and situated in a highly desirable community. This inviting residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017427
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Bonda Culley
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 River Pine Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,400.00 ($103.26 / sqft )

    2236 River Pine Dr More Like This

    This stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Dutch Colonial is truly one of a kind the only home of its style in the area, with no comparable properties nearby. This elegant home offers timeless cha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008026
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8297 Everly Preserve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33905
    $274,999.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8297 Everly Preserve Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Gated new home community. Located on the corner of SR 82 and Buckingham Road, Asher Park offers convenient access to major roadways, including I 75, making this an incredible location for those who co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006189
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14275 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $257,900.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    14275 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Portico community of Fort Myers! This beautifully maintained corner unit residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageprovidi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019465
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Melinda Noel
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14195 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $259,000.00 ($159.29 / sqft )

    14195 Oviedo Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    OVER $20,000.00 IN IMPROVMENTS! MUST SEE!!!! Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of a charming community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home boasts a modern and sleek design with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004821
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Dawn Klimkewicz
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14197 Oviedo Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $258,900.00 ($159.23 / sqft )

    14197 Oviedo Pl More Like This

    Welcome Home to Your Dream Townhouse! Seller Motivated. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse, built in 2022. Located in one of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065632
    2. Provided by Land & Sea Commercial Realty
    3. Contact Rocky Powell, Jr
    4. 239-404-0721
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap