Active
    Property Photos
    5840 Crabwood Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    41. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    42. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    43. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    44. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    45. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    46. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    47. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    48. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    49. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    50. Image 0 For 5840 Crabwood Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

    Address: 5840 Crabwood Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Seller closing cost allowance with acceptable offer! Capture the essence of Florida lifestyle living in Wyldewood Lakes within the desirable Whiskey Creek community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with an attached 2 car garage is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and offers a comfortable, open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining guests. An expanded lanai provides the perfect space to relax, dine, and enjoy outdoor living year round. Recent updates include renovated bathrooms, updated flooring, and a newer roof. Mature tropical landscaping creates a lush and private setting that truly sets this home apart. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic lakes perfect for morning walks or sunset strolls. Residents of Whiskey Creek, a golf cart friendly community, have access to the semi private Whiskey Creek Country Club, offering social and golf memberships as well as an on site club house with restaurant and outdoor dining space. located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and convenient to the Gulf beaches of Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach, as well as RSW International Airport and downtown Fort Myers. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or low maintenance Florida escape.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5840 Crabwood Ct
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $284,000
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2086
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1582
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8220
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 14-45-24-33-00028.00B0
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • View: Privacy Wall
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: TFC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8300 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

    8300 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD VILLAGE! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE TOWNHOUSE IN POPULAR GATED COMMUNITY! This end unit, 2 story home features 1,767 sf of living space with open floor plan, high ceilings, liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022910
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4406 Foremast Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $325,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

    4406 Foremast Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Improved Price Now $325,000! This bright and welcoming home offers two bedrooms with private en suite baths, a versatile den, and an included garage, a rare and valuable bonus. Tile runs throughout t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050762
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Aimee Bireley
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $315,000.00 ($116.32 / sqft )

    1255 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best lot in this 55+ community and the largest floor plan. Not only do you have a great golf course view, but there is no one besides you on the right. The large gourmet kitchen has pull out drawer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016505
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Karen Wojnar
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8290 Village Edge Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $279,900.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

    8290 Village Edge Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1767sf, 3/2.5/2 car garage End Unit Town Home in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Village. This small, quiet, and safe community is conveniently located in the heart of So

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020137
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap