Active
    Property Photos
    2769 Via Piazza Loop
    1. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    2. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    3. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    4. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    5. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    6. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    7. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    8. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    9. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    10. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    11. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    12. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    13. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    14. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    15. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    16. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    17. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    18. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    19. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    20. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    21. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    22. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    23. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    24. Image 0 For 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,814

    Address: 2769 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Heated Saltwater Pool + Spa | Lake View | No Flood Zone This isn't a typical Fort Myers listing. 3BR/2BA + private oasis in gated community of The Forum. HIGHLIGHTS: Heated saltwater pool & spa with screened in lanai, True lake view (not pond), FEMA Zone X (no flood insurance required), Roll down hurricane shutters, Dual UV light HVAC filtration, Insulated 2 car garage with storage, Tile roof & block construction, Granite countertops with stainless steel appliances, Tile floors throughout (no carpet), Gated community! All pets welcome!! No hurricane damage...No flood zone...just beautiful lake views and Florida living!!! Don't miss out and tour it before someone else does.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025139 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2769 Via Piazza Loop
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $469,814
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 2105
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1677
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2276
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE FORUM
    • Parcel Number: 22-44-25-P4-00800.1930
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Florida, Spanish, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 226 Kingston Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    226 Kingston Dr More Like This

    "SELLER MOTIVATED"...Beautiful property located in Fort Myers, Florida featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers a private pool and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and enjoyi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012556
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Carlos Leon
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2792 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $525,000.00 ($183.50 / sqft )

    2792 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular one owner home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage on an oversized lot in the highly sought after Forum community. This move in ready residence offers quartz countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006329
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13411 Heritage Preserve Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $537,861.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

    13411 Heritage Preserve Dr New Construction More Like This

    New Home by Neal Communities in the subdivision, Heritage Preserve in Verandah. This beautiful White Star floor plan has 2,064sq/ft with 3 bedrooms, den, 2.1 bath, IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, 8 ft doors, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2881 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007230
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13350 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $545,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

    13350 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful house on the inter coastal Caloosahatchee River, with views of the old river frontage. This recently renovated property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a real wood fireplace, all u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224045954
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3806 Lakeview Isle Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $539,900.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

    3806 Lakeview Isle Ct More Like This

    Have you ever dreamed of starting your day with a relaxing cup of coffee while watching a gorgeous Florida sunrise? Well here's your chance to make that dream come true! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079642
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14932 Randolph Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,900.00 ($210.40 / sqft )

    14932 Randolph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite waterfront retreat, perfectly designed for luxurious canal side living and fully remodeled in 2023! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts two master suites and a fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224086088
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14336 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $469,000.00 ($117.46 / sqft )

    14336 Vindel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect home for a large family! This spacious 5 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath residence features a 3 car tandem garage and a huge backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. The popular Monte Carlo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009482
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14617 Libros Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $424,777.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

    14617 Libros Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful TIVOLI Floor Plan with LAKE VIEWS!!! This Home features ALL VINYL PLANK FLOORING No Carpet + No Tile. Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, 5 1/4" Baseboards, Sc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018067
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bernd Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14528 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

    14528 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a beautiful lakefront homesite, this exceptional Somerville II showcases the best of Southwest Florida living where space, style, and serenity come together effortlessly. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018302
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact John Sharp
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap