Active
    Property Photos
    215 Delray Ave
    1. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    2. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    3. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    4. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    5. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    6. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    7. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    8. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    9. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    10. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    11. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    12. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    13. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    14. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    15. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    16. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    17. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    18. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    19. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    20. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    21. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    22. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    23. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    24. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    25. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    26. Image 0 For 215 Delray Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,500

    Address: 215 Delray Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! ( $25,000) PRICED TO SELL !!! Welcome to this recently renovated quaint home just few steps away from the beautiful Caloosahatchee river in Fort Myers, offering a prime location in a very quiet neighborhood within a five minute drive to downtown Fort Myers. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home presents a wonderful opportunity for a family with the potential to convert into a 3 bedroom layout. All stainless steel appliances, new roof, new electric panel, new wall unit installed with a heat system, and CPVC piping with all new valves. Walk inside to discover a modern bright interior boasting elegant tiled marble like floors and wood like tile that seamlessly flow throughout the home, providing both style, elegance and durability. The remodeled bathroom features a new vanity and tub/shower while the kitchen showcases granite countertops, brand new cabinetry, and upgraded stainless steel appliances.The new roof definitely ensures peace of mind for years to come. The fenced yard is private, spacious, with plenty of room for a pool, or a playground for your children. Whether you are seeking a cozy starter home or a tranquil vacation retreat, this property offers endless possibilities at an unbeatable value just under 200k. Don't miss your chance to own this little gem Book your private showing and make an offer today before it's too late! Motivated Seller!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025023692 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 215 Delray Ave
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $175,500
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 740
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 740
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Other, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: RUSSELL PARK
    • Parcel Number: 04-44-25-03-00005.2010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Partial River, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13844 5th St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $199,999.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    13844 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable 2/2 concrete block home has been recently updated throughout including granite countertops, new floors throughout, stainless appliances and much more! Quiet, family friendly neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004774
    2. Provided by Anchor Property Services LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Williamson
    4. (239) 994-4678
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Hamlin Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $199,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

    250 Hamlin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a remodeled 1000 sq. ft. plus home that has been redone from top to bottom: Youve found it! This is a must see home to appreciate all the new updates that have been completed. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005506
    2. Provided by Barefoot Realty Group
    3. Contact Tracy Bostelman
    4. (877) 360-7577
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9610 Green Cypress Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $169,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

    9610 Green Cypress Ln 4 More Like This

    Your Florida Retreat Awaits in Pine Ridge of Fort Myers Village Tucked away in the heart of a beautifully maintained gated 55+ community, this charming first floor condo is a hidden treasure waiting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051388
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 Orange Harbor Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $174,995.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

    135 Orange Harbor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished, two bed/two bath home located in the waterfront 55+ active community of Orange Harbor. Built in 1971 with just over 1,000 sq ft of living space, this home has had many updates but

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015100
    2. Provided by Barefoot Realty Group
    3. Contact Joanne Lose
    4. (877) 360-7577
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Sun Cir , FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $179,900.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

    91 Sun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a beautifully remodeled home with an open concept kitchen and living area. The beautiful, tiled floors are sleek and shiny. The countertops and cupboards are newer and bright. The stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015556
    2. Provided by Barefoot Realty Group
    3. Contact Tracy Bostelman
    4. (877) 360-7577
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Sun Cir , FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $198,000.00 ($193.36 / sqft )

    123 Sun Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your chance to own Real Property in the boating Community of Orange Harbor with their beautiful sunsets, palm tree lined streets and easy Guld access! Clean and ready to move into, large 2 bed/2full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053245
    2. Provided by Barefoot Realty Group
    3. Contact Tracy Bostelman
    4. (877) 360-7577
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Montgomery Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $159,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

    317 Montgomery Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity for an Investor! Major improvements already completed, including a new roof (2023), replaced electrical (2024) and plumbing updated (2017) all permitted. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath sing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014838
    2. Provided by McGregor Palms Realty
    3. Contact Lester Alfonso
    4. (239) 288-0027
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Fiddleleaf Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $189,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    5121 Fiddleleaf Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof 2022 Make this tropical oasis your little piece of SWFL paradise. Low HOA YOU OWN THE LAND NO LOT RENT AcTiVe 55+ community to engage in your passion of choice! Pickle Ball? Billiards

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056045
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Robin Morrison
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5558 Palm Beach Blvd 249, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $165,000.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

    5558 Palm Beach Blvd 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is located in a 55+ community that offers many great amenities. This newer 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is ready for its future owner and includes a spacious living room, great room,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025546
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Corrine Reyes
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15825 Key Grass Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $179,900.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

    15825 Key Grass Ln Foreclosure More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a solid foundation with a brand new roof already in place, providing peace of mind for future improvements. The interior remains mostly original and will require upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008005
    2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors
    3. Contact Jack Watlington
    4. 561-222-6331
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap