Active
    Property Photos
    5584 Buring Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5584 Buring Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 5584 Buring Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully updated home within a welcoming 55+ community in Fort Myers. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features a light filled open floor plan, partially remodeled interiors, and a newer central air system for year round comfort. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, while the kitchen offers practicality and style, perfect for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the two full baths add convenience. Some furnishings are included, making it easy to move right in. Additional highlights include ample storage, a lanai, and a two car attached garage. The community offers a sparkling pool and a pleasant walking path, providing a relaxing and low maintenance lifestyle. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and recreation, this home combines modern comfort with the charm and ease of Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025018346 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5584 Buring Ct
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1884
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1459
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6540
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Other, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 10-45-24-36-00000.1010
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5584 Buring Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    5584 Buring Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully updated home within a welcoming 55+ community in Fort Myers. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features a light filled open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517279
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8381 Village Edge Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

    8381 Village Edge Cir 3 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the highly desirable Lakewood Village, an exclusive gated community. Revel in the l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082465
    2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. 877-996-5728
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5665 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $323,900.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

    5665 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in the serene and sought after neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. Tucked away in a quiet, peaceful setting, this beautiful 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003338
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14325 Patty Berg Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $350,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    14325 Patty Berg Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cypress Lake Country Club Villas is a hidden gem in Fort Myers, overlooking Cypress Lake Golf Club. This spacious villa lives like a single family home, offering volume ceilings and an open layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003179
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5846 Wild Fig Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $295,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    5846 Wild Fig Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! Gorgeous and spacious 3 BR, 2 BA w 2 Car Garage Villa situated in the serene Wyldewood Lakes community. This 1,745 sq ft home has been beautifully updated (in 2023) including Impact Windows in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011432
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap