Active
    Property Photos
    13314 Island Rd
    1. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    2. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    3. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    4. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    5. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    6. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    7. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    8. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    9. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    10. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    11. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    12. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    13. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    14. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    15. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    16. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    17. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    18. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    19. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    20. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    21. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    22. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    23. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    24. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    25. Image 0 For 13314 Island Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $769,900

    Address: 13314 Island Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home on River Forest Island! This stunning single family home boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, making it the perfect oasis for you and your family. The in ground pool and boat dock with lift provide endless opportunities for outdoor fun and relaxation on the riverfront. The office space is ideal for those who work from home or need a quiet place to focus. The white hard surface counters, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring give the kitchen a modern and luxurious feel. With solar panels, a tile roof, and updated features throughout, this home is not only beautiful but also energy efficient. The heated pool and pool bath make entertaining a breeze, whether you're hosting a summer barbecue or family gathering. The large square footage ensures plenty of space for everyone to spread out and enjoy all that this home has to offer. You can join the clubhouse and be part of the monthly activities Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this riverfront retreat your own! Check out the virtual tour~
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017656 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13314 Island Rd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $769,900
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 2900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2350
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Boat Slip
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Pantry
    • Area Major: RIVER FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-00-00006.0360
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve, River
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2107 Saint Croix Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2107 Saint Croix Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional deepwater canal residence offers just over 2,500 sqft and features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, complemented by an expansive enclosed pool+lanai area ideal for both rel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684850
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

    3530 Cypress Marsh Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr., a stunning sunny retreat in the highly sought after Verandah community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,565 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010231
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

    13861 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida living where everything feels just right the moment you walk in. This 2022 built Bright Meadow 2 by Neal Communities is being offered by its original owners, and it s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012479
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14190 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $840,000.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

    14190 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXTRA ROOM TO BUILD ON THIS CORNER LOT!! Welcome to your new home! Set on a generous 1 acre corner lot, this property offers comfort and functionality. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the classi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3307 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013094
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13853 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $779,900.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

    13853 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Verandah, where refined elegance meets breathtaking natural beauty. This exceptional 3 bedroom plus den residence showcases sweeping lake views and numerous carefully curated upgrades,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011737
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact DeeDee Kascsak
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14313 Hogarth Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $869,900.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

    14313 Hogarth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY, never lived in new construction highly upgraded home with pine tree preserve view. High quality built home by GL Homes in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Very desirable Bahama 3,116 sf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018276
    2. Provided by Premier Tropical Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morrison
    4. (239) 850-0066
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Muddy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $825,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

    5121 Muddy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate style riverfront home on 3.28 acres in Buckingham with over 500 feet of frontage on the Orange River and a 3 year old 1,500 sq ft dock. The elevated A frame residence offers 3,668 sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014844
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2195 Havana Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $798,500.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

    2195 Havana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is willing to consider Owner Financing! THIS IS A BOATER'S DREAM LOCATION! Welcome home to this fantastic deep water access play ground! Everything you want to enjoy the inside/outside of this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042215
    2. Provided by Gulf Access Realty Inc
    3. Contact Susan Larned
    4. (239) 283-5450
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap