Active
    Property Photos
    4585 Trawler Ct 302
    1. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    2. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    3. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    4. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    5. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    6. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    7. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    8. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    9. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    10. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    11. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    12. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    13. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    14. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    15. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    16. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    17. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    18. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    19. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    20. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    21. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    22. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    23. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    24. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    25. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    26. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    27. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    28. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    29. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    30. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    31. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    32. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    33. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    34. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    35. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    36. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    37. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    38. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    39. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    40. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    41. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    42. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    43. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    44. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    45. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    46. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    47. Image 0 For 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

    Address: 4585 Trawler Ct 302, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    SUPER VALUE in this 3rd floor, 2 bedroom Trawler Village condo, featuring a beautiful southern view of the lake, fountain, and golf course, with wonderful natural light all day long. Well maintained and cared for, it features white resurfaced cabinets and a stylish tile backsplash, new sink and tray ceiling in the kitchen, updated floor tile & carpet, plus upgrades in both bathrooms. Newer electrical panel, laundry sink and AC, as well as impact rated sliding doors on the lanai that extend the living space, plus newer windows in primary and kitchen, this property is turnkey and move in ready. Newer patio furniture, covered carport AND 2007 Jeep Cherokee included! Located in The Landings Yacht Golf & Tennis Club, just minutes from Ft Myers Beach, Sanibel, shopping, theater, FLSW Univ, RSW airport, medical facilities, and the downtown river district, this condo offers outstanding value with bundled amenities of golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, marina, dining, entertainment, and a vibrant country club lifestyle for your next chapter. See for yourself why the Landings is Southwest Florida's best kept secret. Dont miss out on this great opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017168 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4585 Trawler Ct 302
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $269,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1318
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1221
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Fish Cleaning Station, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13416
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE LANDINGS
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-27-00TF3.03B0
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5584 Buring Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    5584 Buring Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully updated home within a welcoming 55+ community in Fort Myers. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features a light filled open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517279
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity!!! .. Beautiful 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath coach home in tranquil gated, desirable calusa palms condominiums. Many upgrades and priced below market. Open and spacious livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005088
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Sharon Tinnin
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13671 Julias Way 1221, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($183.10 / sqft )

    13671 Julias Way 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2nd floor, end unit condominium located in the newest section of Palmetto Cove built, a luxury condo community situated between McGregor Blvd and Summerlin Road off Cypress Lake Dr. Whether yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005041
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Julie Hummel
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Bunker Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

    1351 Bunker Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This immaculate condo is located in the desirable Myerlee area, near Fort Myers Beach, Fort Myers International Airport, shopping, and everyday conveniences. All the windows in this unit are IMPACT

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021093
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Amalia Dunham
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4257 Island Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $259,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

    4257 Island Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Caloosa Bayview, located in the sought after McGregor Corridor! This move in ready, turnkey condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,500 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010838
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ariel Lawrence
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8103 Summerfield St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $304,999.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

    8103 Summerfield St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This well maintained, 2 story townhome is located in the heart of Fort Myers near beaches, restaurants, shops, parks, library, FSW and much more. Your new home consist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008379
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Rafael Jimenez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap