Active
    Property Photos
    6184 Michelle Way 206
    1. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    2. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    3. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    4. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    5. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    6. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    7. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    8. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    9. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    10. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    11. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    12. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    13. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    14. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    15. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    16. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    17. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    18. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    19. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    20. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    21. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    22. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    23. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    24. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    25. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    26. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    27. Image 0 For 6184 Michelle Way 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,000

    Address: 6184 Michelle Way 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    NEW PRICE! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits in Martinique! Welcome to your tranquil retreat in the highly sought after 55+ community of Martinique, where low condo association fees cover an impressive array of amenitiescommunity pool, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, water, sewer, trash, pest control, reserves, and exterior repairs. This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright, inviting space that is partially furnished and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a partial water view and lush, beautifully maintained landscaping right outside your window. The home features numerous updates for modern, worry free living. The updated kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry and elegant granite countertopsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, adding a fresh and contemporary feel. Additional highlights include: Hurricane impact resistant windows for peace of mind Elegant crown molding throughout Neutral tile flooring for easy maintenance and seamless flow Martinique offers an active and vibrant lifestyle! Take a dip in the heated pool, join water aerobics, or enjoy friendly competition on the tennis, pickleball, and shuffleboard courts. Social opportunities abound with card games, dominoes, book clubs, luncheons, and lively clubhouse gatheringstheres always something happening! Prime location: ~20 minutes to RSW Fort Myers Airport ~45 minutes to Punta Gorda Airport ~15 minutes to Fort Myers Beach ~15 minutes to Hammond Stadium (Minnesota Twins Spring Training) Recent community improvements ensure long term value and peace of mind: 2023/2024: New roofs, soffits, fascia, and gutters 2025: All buildings repainted and tennis/pickleball courts resurfaced 2026: All parking lots resurfaced Bonus: No flooding from Hurricanes Ian, Helene, or Milton. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy a friendly, active, and ideally located community. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025007137 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6184 Michelle Way 206
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $159,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 893
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 893
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Storage, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5184
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARTINIQUE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 22-45-24-28-000A2.2060
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9305 Lake Park Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $164,500.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

    9305 Lake Park Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduced!Owner says bring me an offer!! Are you looking for a 1st floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in a great location in Fort Myers? Then this condo is for you! Located close to shopping, restaura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006735
    2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
    3. Contact Linda Biondi
    4. (239) 542-2254
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13745 Downing Lane Bldgs- Uni, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

    13745 Downing Lane Bldgs- Uni Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Owner just reduced this unit. Just reduced to $185,000. We had a buyer back out of the contract, due to some personal issues. Owner very motiv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499740
    2. Provided by PARADISE FLORIDA KEYS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michael Lehman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

    14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4 More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable, gated community of Summerlin Woods in Fort Myers. This first floor home offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080963
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Summerlin Rd 3110, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $167,000.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    5331 Summerlin Rd 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed / 2 bath furnished condo in Mystic Gardens. Both bedrooms are true suites (each with its own full bathroom) and the condo is furnished. Approx. 1,018 sq ft with a bright living/din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010186
    2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
    3. Contact Geralda DeMello
    4. (954) 605-2954
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $174,900.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the second floor and offers a turnkey living experience. Gorgeous updated kitchen features abundant cabinets, granite counters, dom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025181
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Nancy Russell
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13391 Gateway Dr 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

    13391 Gateway Dr 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this spacious ground floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath over 1,000 sq. ft. updated condo. Mostly furnished, move right in and enjoy the short walk from your lanai to the community pool. Updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018497
    2. Provided by Edison Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Brenda Kelley
    4. (239) 267-1623
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12501 Mcgregor Blvd 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    12501 Mcgregor Blvd 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect canvas for your vision in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium that's ready to become your personal masterpiece. This delightfully positioned unit offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025747
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact April Nixon
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Summerlin Rd 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

    5307 Summerlin Rd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Centrally located in the Mystic Gardens gated community. Tile Floor all over, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Walk in closets in both bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057116
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $169,000.00 ($156.48 / sqft )

    12491 Mcgregor Blvd 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located just off desirable McGregor Blvd near the Cape Coral Bridge, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012036
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Keane
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12966 Cherrydale Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $189,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

    12966 Cherrydale Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Charming 2bed/2bath villa in the gated community of Sandalwood Estates. Enjoy open concept living with tile and LVP flooring throughout with many upgrades. The appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008388
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Chris Achilles
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap