Active
    Property Photos
    2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 80 For 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 2107 Saint Croix Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    This exceptional deepwater canal residence offers just over 2,500 sqft and features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, complemented by an expansive enclosed pool+lanai area ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The master bedroom on the first floor has a brand new walk in closet and a large bathroom. The second floor displays three bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a covered lanai with a spectacular view of the water and the neighborhood. The home provides true peace of mind as it has never flooded and had a new roof installed in late 2022. The open concept kitchen showcases custom cabinetry and granite countertops, all positioned to capture direct views of the canal. Outdoors, the spacious pool and lanai overlook an extensive captains walk and a 16,000 lb boat lift, making it the epitome of waterfront living. Situated on a wide, deepwater canal just seconds from the main river, the property offers direct Gulf access and an unparalleled boating lifestyle. Opportunities to own a waterfront home of this caliberespecially one with a proven history of remaining flood freeare rare.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684850 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2107 Saint Croix Avenue
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3089
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2504.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FT MYERS SHORES UNIT 5 BLK 87 PB 16 PG 66 LOT 13
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33905 - Fort Myers
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-26-05-00087.0130
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 1.2 acres in the serene Buckingham Rural Preserve, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern updates. The first floor features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: C7514056
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007339
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13191 Idylwild Farm Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $675,000.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

    13191 Idylwild Farm Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your perfect waterfront retreat on the scenic Orange River, where luxury meets comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spanning 3,312+/ square feet of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024520
    2. Provided by New Horizons Real Estate Corp.
    3. Contact Gregory Miners
    4. (863) 675-1973
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Muddy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $825,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

    5121 Muddy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate style riverfront home on 3.28 acres in Buckingham with over 500 feet of frontage on the Orange River and a 3 year old 1,500 sq ft dock. The elevated A frame residence offers 3,668 sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014844
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14941 Center St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

    14941 Center St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the active aviation lifestyle in this 3 bdrm plus den/3bath Key Weststyle home with private hangar located in Buckingham Airpark. This desirable, non gated airpark community offers low HOA fees a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008468
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jill Ries
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Shore Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $765,000.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

    326 Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 326 Shore Drive, a custom designed, under construction waterfront property nestled just south of The Caloosahatchee River and 'Beautiful Island'. This distinguished two story residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019330
    2. Provided by Phil Deems Real Estate
    3. Contact Philip A Deems
    4. (239) 945-4545
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3980 Otter Bend Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $677,000.00 ($211.56 / sqft )

    3980 Otter Bend Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    No, this isn't a misprint. This exceptional residence blends comfort, style, and functionality. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an eat in dining area, and a seam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053768
    2. Provided by Enguita Realty Group
    3. Contact George Enguita
    4. (239) 246-7586
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13991 Binghampton Dr N, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $799,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

    13991 Binghampton Dr N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction this Seller is serious! Welcome home to this 4 years young highly upgraded ranch sitting on an entire stunning acre of land! Easy maintenance almost new home inside and out with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010716
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact Chuck Keough
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap