Active
    Property Photos
    13376 Journeys End
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 13376 Journeys End
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 13376 Journeys End, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Discover the ultimate southwest florida boating lifestyle! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized. 64 acre lot in one of fort myers' most desirable waterfront enclaves offering a true private island feel with serene water views in every direction. Enjoy direct access to the caloosahatchee river and out to the gulf of mexico, making this a perfect retreat for serious boaters. Your private dock and boat lift make heading out for sunset cruises, fishing trips, or waterfront dining effortless. Inside, the split floorplan offers ideal privacy, and the bright living areas are designed to maximize natural light and highlight the surrounding water. Step outside to a spacious screened in pool area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing while taking in peaceful canal and river views. Whether you're looking for a full time waterfront residence or a high value investment in an exceptional boating location, this home delivers the best of florida living privacy, water access, a large lot and an exceptional outdoor space, all just minutes from the conveniences of fort myers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4673035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13376 Journeys End
    • Viewed: 97
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $296
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2194
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 169
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1769.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: John Lasher
    • Association Phone: 806-236-06006
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: RIVER FOREST ISLAND OR 836 PG 662 LOT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33905 - Fort Myers
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-43-26-00-00006.0190
    • View: Water
    • Views: 97
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 1.2 acres in the serene Buckingham Rural Preserve, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern updates. The first floor features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: C7514056
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14502 Riverside Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $599,000.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

    14502 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream riverfront home! This stunning single family home has been completely upgraded and remodeled to perfection. As you step to the rear of the home, you are greeted by a cozy firepla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673880
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

    3530 Cypress Marsh Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr., a stunning sunny retreat in the highly sought after Verandah community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,565 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010231
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007339
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14502 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $599,000.00 ($249.90 / sqft )

    14502 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019963
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Patty Walker
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

    13861 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida living where everything feels just right the moment you walk in. This 2022 built Bright Meadow 2 by Neal Communities is being offered by its original owners, and it s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012479
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13413 Mini Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $659,000.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

    13413 Mini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath riverfront pool home located in the desirable River Forest Island community in Fort Myers. This bright and inviting residence features open living spaces with t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011997
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Whitney Singletary
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13191 Idylwild Farm Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $675,000.00 ($203.80 / sqft )

    13191 Idylwild Farm Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your perfect waterfront retreat on the scenic Orange River, where luxury meets comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spanning 3,312+/ square feet of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024520
    2. Provided by New Horizons Real Estate Corp.
    3. Contact Gregory Miners
    4. (863) 675-1973
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap