Active
    Property Photos
    2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 2953 Everglades Boulevard N, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home set on an impressive 1.17 acre lot along Everglades Blvd N. This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with a den/bonus room features an inviting, open floorplan with a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a comfortable dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers great natural light and an en suite bathroom, while the split bedroom design provides comfort and privacy for family and guests. Enjoy peaceful living with ample outdoor space ideal for toys, pets, gardening, or future additions. Nestled in the quiet charm of Golden Gate Estates, this property is just minutes from Publix, new shops, top schools, and the rapidly growing amenities of the area. Whether youre searching for a family home, investment opportunity, or a property that offers room to grow, this 1.17 acre opportunity truly stands out. Call today to schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8451765 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1805
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 163
    • Acreage: 1.17 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1455.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 69 N 75FT OF TR 123
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34120 - Naples
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 40243880005
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4353 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $547,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

    4353 22nd Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Don't miss out on this meticulously crafted home in Golden Gate Estate, just one block from Randall Blvd. This beautiful floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The garage has been converted i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006149
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nanda Acosta
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1583 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $585,996.00 ($239.77 / sqft )

    1583 Double Eagle Trl New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Valencia Golf & Country Club is a gated community of new single family homes for sale, tucked away in a quiet corridor of one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014184
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1130 Golden Gate Blvd E, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $589,000.00 ($320.81 / sqft )

    1130 Golden Gate Blvd E More Like This

    Beautiful pool home offering a peaceful country style lifestyle just minutes from the city. Ideally located in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates between Wilson Blvd and Everglades Blvd, with co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 226014425
    2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Polyushkin
    4. 305-833-3303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 18th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $579,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

    221 18th Ave Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 221 18th Ave NW. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, plus bonus room, is nestled on 2.73 acres. Modern upgrades throughout offer functionality and seclusion. Inside, you'

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024503
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Orchard St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $489,900.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    2425 Orchard St More Like This

    Beautifully built in 2022, this stunning Trevi Model offers over 2,000 sq ft of modern living in the highly desirable gated community of Orange Blossom Ranch.This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008466
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Alexander Guzman Martinez
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 22nd St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $559,999.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    4571 22nd St Ne More Like This

    Situated on a fully fenced 1.14 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates, this 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers flexibility, privacy, and functional living with no HOA restrictions. The property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011984
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap