Active
    Property Photos
    2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    1. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    2. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    3. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    4. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    5. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    6. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    7. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    8. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    9. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    10. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    11. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    12. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    13. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    14. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    15. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    16. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    17. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    18. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    19. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    20. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    21. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    22. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    23. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    24. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    25. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    26. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    27. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    28. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    29. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    30. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    31. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    32. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    33. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    34. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    35. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    36. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    37. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    38. Image 0 For 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Located in the heart of North Naples, Lakeside is a premier gated community centered around a stunning 40 acre freshwater lake, offering an exceptional lifestyle just minutes from the Gulfs pristine white sand beaches. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium features breathtaking long lake views, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an eat in kitchen, and 1,249 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with the convenience of elevator access. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual sinks. Step onto the screened lanai and relax while enjoying the tranquil lake viewsperfect for morning coffee, evening dining, and unforgettable sunsets over the water. Ideally located directly across from one of the communitys two heated pools, this residence combines convenience with resort style living. For added buyer confidence, the seller is providing a one year AHS ShieldPlus Home Warranty for peace of mind. Residents of Lakeside enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including four tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, bocce, shuffleboard, fishing, and kayaking. The two story clubhouse features a fitness center, sauna, billiards, and full kitchen for private gatherings. A scenic 1.5 mile walking path winds through beautifully landscaped grounds accented by two illuminated lake fountains. Ideally situated near world class golf, upscale shopping, award winning dining, outdoor recreation, and convenient access to I 75, this home also benefits from A rated schools. One of the beneficiaries in the trust has a Florida real estate license.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018834 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2875 Citrus Lake Dr M205
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1401
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1249
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LAKESIDE
    • Parcel Number: 53421601307
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: M205
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9589 Crescent Garden Dr C-102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $329,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    9589 Crescent Garden Dr C-102 More Like This

    Crescent Gardens at Crescent Lake Naples Condos: Welcome to your new Florida condo! This beautifull first floor condo that features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, perfectly situated in a highly sou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001841
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Bianca Cirakovic
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4925 Sandra Bay Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $298,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    4925 Sandra Bay Dr 201 More Like This

    End Unit with a lake view. Owner installed impact windows and an electric shutter for the slider. Spacious condo with high ceilings. Den has a window. AC was changed the three years ago. Condo has a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225015702
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9580 Victoria Ln 208a, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $299,000.00 ($202.71 / sqft )

    9580 Victoria Ln 208a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of Naples, this beautifully situated 3 BEDROOM/2 BATH END UNIT offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Set within a well maintained elevator building, the re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1475 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006498
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Heather Larkin
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3013 Driftwood Way 2905, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $310,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

    3013 Driftwood Way 2905 More Like This

    This first floor residence opens with a lushly landscaped courtyard entry before revealing a bright, thoughtfully appointed two bedroom, two bath layout that flows naturally toward the water. Both the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007236
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Wood
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3289 Lindsey Ln 2, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $325,000.00 ($226.17 / sqft )

    3289 Lindsey Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable Cypress Glen Village in the heart of Naples, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom and 1 car garage townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort, style,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017965
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap