Active
    Property Photos
    4205 27th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    22. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    23. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    24. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    25. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    26. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    27. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    28. Image 0 For 4205 27th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,999

    Address: 4205 27th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    **POOL HOME ON 1.59 ACRES ** This charming single family home in Golden Gate Estates truly has it all! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car attached garage, and sitting on 1.59 acres of private land, this property is the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. Step inside and enjoy a beautifully updated home featuring a recently remodeled kitchen and master bathroom completed in 2021, giving the home a fresh and modern feel. One of the biggest highlights is the screened lanai with a sparkling pool and spathe perfect place to relax, entertain, and enjoy year round outdoor living. Whether you are hosting family gatherings, enjoying a quiet evening in the spa, or spending sunny weekends by the pool, this backyard is designed to be enjoyed. Additional features include an RV pad with 30 amp service, a paved driveway, a newer roof from 2020, and an upgraded water system, offering buyers peace of mind and added value. The spacious 1.59 acre lot provides plenty of room for privacy, pets, gardening, outdoor activities, or future possibilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and only about 30 minutes from Naples beautiful white sandy beaches, this home offers the best of both worlds: peaceful estate living with easy access to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. Located in one of the top rated school districts in Florida, this property is an excellent choice for families looking for space, comfort, and a place to truly call home. Dont miss the opportunity to own a private pool home in Golden Gate Estates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018436 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4205 27th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $689,999
    • Price sqft: $306
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2253
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.59 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1881
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 40068760009
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3275 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,900.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

    3275 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers modern comfort and elegant details throughout, including crown molding, plantation shutters, and an abundance of natural light.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067740
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Geraldina Duenas
    4. 239-325-4300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $669,000.00 ($192.91 / sqft )

    1740 16th St Ne More Like This

    Must See... Unique 2 homes PLUS a Mother in law in 1 property situated on 1.17 acres, perfect for multi generational living or as an income producing opportunity with separate entrances for each livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013866
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Co.
    3. Contact Monica Vecino De La Torre
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $744,700.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    1746 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing 1746 Terreno Boulevard, a beautifully designed residence in the esteemed gated community of Terreno. This striking 2024 built Whitestone floorplan offers an impressive two story layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013140
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisset Franco, LLC
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2645 Fishtail Palm Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $705,000.00 ($220.73 / sqft )

    2645 Fishtail Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fall in love with this charming Valencia Lakes home! This inviting residence in the fabulous, gated community of Valencia Lakes features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015861
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teddy Melendez
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2135 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($172.27 / sqft )

    2135 Par Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bed plus den, 4 bath residence in the gated Valencia Golf & Country Club, boasts over 3,600 sq. ft. of refined living space and a western facing view of the 17th green. F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007456
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Timothy Peterson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap