Active
    Property Photos
    20529 Napa Loop
    1. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    2. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    3. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    4. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    5. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    6. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    7. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    8. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    9. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    10. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    11. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    12. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    13. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    14. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    15. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    16. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    17. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    18. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    19. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    20. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    21. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    22. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    23. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    24. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    25. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    26. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    27. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    28. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    29. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    30. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    31. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    32. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    33. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    34. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    35. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    36. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    37. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    38. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    39. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    40. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    41. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    42. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    43. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    44. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    45. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    46. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    47. Image 0 For 20529 Napa Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,075,000

    Address: 20529 Napa Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Tucked inside the gates of Verdana Village, this stunning Sunset model offers a lifestyle that feels more like a retreat than a residence. Out back is where the magic happens. A custom pool and spa with a tranquil water feature set the tone, while the homes southern exposure keeps the space sunlit all day long. Beyond the lanai, serene preserve views create complete privacyno rooftops, just nature. Constant wildlife and peaceful surroundings make this a true escape youll never want to leave. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, the home features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, whole house generator and hurricane screensperfect for snowbirds looking for both comfort and peace of mind. Inside, the 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout offers the ideal blend of space and functionality for both everyday living and hosting. And the lifestyle? Unmatched. Verdana Village delivers true resort style living with a large resort style pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, indoor and outdoor pickleball and tennis, indoor basketball, Drift restaurant, the Paradise Pool Bar, and Craft Loungeall just steps from home. Plus, everyday conveniences like Publix, Dunkin, dining, and salons are just a quick golf cart ride away. This isnt just a homeits your everyday escape.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018281 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20529 Napa Loop
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,075,000
    • Price sqft: $329
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3267
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2650
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5412
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VERDANA VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 31-46-27-L2-0500B.1116
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Preserve
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20123 Camellia Crosse Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

    20123 Camellia Crosse Ln More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath waterfront residence, where thoughtful design meets high end finishes throughout. This home is loaded with premium upgrades and cr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003250
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Mederia Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($181.05 / sqft )

    4975 Mederia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private Gulf access pool and spa home with no mandatory HOA fees? Welcome to 4975 Mederia Lane, where waterfront living meets incredible valuethere truly is no comparable property in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058632
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20333 Wildcat Run Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,270,000.00 ($298.19 / sqft )

    20333 Wildcat Run Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant residence in the heart of Estero's coveted Wildcat Run Golf & Country Club. Nestled along the lush fairways of an Arnold Palmer designed course, this immaculately maintained home offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012701
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact Ana Hagstrom
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12770 Woodbury Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,075,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

    12770 Woodbury Dr More Like This

    Located in the prestigious RiverCreek community in Estero, this elegant Olympia floorplan offers luxurious living just minutes from Naples and world class shopping, dining, and entertainment. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011407
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20233 Wildcat Run Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $989,000.00 ($264.65 / sqft )

    20233 Wildcat Run Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this beautifully upgraded single family home. Located on a spacious golf course lot with eastern rear exposure, this well kept four bedroom, three bath residence offers ele

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3737 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014852
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Ed Liska, JR
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20419 Wildcat Run Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,249,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    20419 Wildcat Run Dr More Like This

    A peaceful and private setting, complete with panoramic Lake and Golf Course views, provides for a wonderful living experience in beautiful Wildcat Run. The oversized Lanai features multiple seating

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000147
    2. Provided by Elite Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Richard Boate
    4. (239) 405-3503
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20301 Leopard Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,025,000.00 ($277.48 / sqft )

    20301 Leopard Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on an impressive half acre homesite, surrounded by lush, mature landscaping and immersed in nature, this exceptional residence in Wildcat Run Golf & Country Club captures sweeping golf course

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013387
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Skotak, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19084 Gentry Pl, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,099,500.00 ($272.56 / sqft )

    19084 Gentry Pl New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Lakefront sunsets, resort style amenities, and nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living in one of Esteros most so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005505
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Angela Graziano
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14394 Pine Hollow Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,175,000.00 ($311.09 / sqft )

    14394 Pine Hollow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious pool home in a gated, resort style lakefront community with a variety of amenities. If you prefer privacy over a lake view, this home is for you! This is the largest one level home offered in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071635
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ally Miller
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18412 Ridgeline Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,214,900.00 ($334.87 / sqft )

    18412 Ridgeline Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impeccably upgraded residence delivers a level of finish and functionality that goes far beyond standard newer construction set on a tranquil lakefront homesite within Verdana Village. Offering 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017291
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeffrey Feldman, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap