Active
    Property Photos
    18412 Ridgeline Dr
    1. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    2. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    3. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    4. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    5. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    6. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    7. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    8. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    9. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    10. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    11. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    12. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    13. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    14. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    15. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    16. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    17. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    18. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    19. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    20. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    21. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    22. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    23. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    24. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    25. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    26. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    27. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    28. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    29. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    30. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    31. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    32. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    33. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    34. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    35. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    36. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    37. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    38. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    39. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    40. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    41. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    42. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    43. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    44. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    45. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    46. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    47. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    48. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    49. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    50. Image 0 For 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,214,900

    Address: 18412 Ridgeline Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    This impeccably upgraded residence delivers a level of finish and functionality that goes far beyond standard newer construction set on a tranquil lakefront homesite within Verdana Village. Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4 baths (3 full and 1 half bath), the layout is designed for comfort, privacy, and effortless entertaining. Each bedroom is its own private retreat, complete with an ensuite bath and walk in closet, while a generously sized den provides a true flex spaceideal for a home office, media room, or additional guest accommodations. Inside, the home is elevated by refined details including crown molding, custom detailed woodwork, plantation shutters, and motorized window treatments that blend style with everyday ease. The upgrades continue behind the scenes and throughout the property, with a whole house Generac generator, whole house water softener system, and an AC mini split in the garage enhancing both efficiency and livability. The oversized 3 car garage has been extended by four feet, offering exceptional storage and versatility. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. A sprawling screened lanai frames peaceful lake views and is outfitted with motorized storm screens for protection and peace of mind. The custom summer kitchen is a standout feature boasting a grill, cooktop, flattop, sink, drink cooler, ice maker, and a two tap kegeratorcreating a fully equipped outdoor entertaining space that rivals anything indoors. Beyond the home, residents of Verdana Village enjoy a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with amenities that include a state of the art fitness center, resort and lap pools, indoor and outdoor sports courts, dining venues, and a full social calendar. Ideally located, youre just minutes from Southwest Florida International Airport and the Hertz Arenahome to concerts, events, and entertainmentalong with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Polished, thoughtfully upgraded, and perfectly positionedthis is lakefront living in Verdana Village at its finest. THERE ARE TWO VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS YOU CAN CLICK ON FOR MORE INFORMATION.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18412 Ridgeline Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,214,900
    • Price sqft: $335
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3628
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2843
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Other
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5296
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: VERDANA VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-27-L3-0400A.6140
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20123 Camellia Crosse Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

    20123 Camellia Crosse Ln More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath waterfront residence, where thoughtful design meets high end finishes throughout. This home is loaded with premium upgrades and cr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003250
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Mederia Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($181.05 / sqft )

    4975 Mederia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private Gulf access pool and spa home with no mandatory HOA fees? Welcome to 4975 Mederia Lane, where waterfront living meets incredible valuethere truly is no comparable property in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058632
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20591 Corkscrew Shores Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,299,000.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    20591 Corkscrew Shores Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***price improvement*** for this exquisite lake front stonewater floor plan home with second floor that includes a loft, bedroom, full bath and storage!!!! Nothing spared in this home. Home features w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023343
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Stephan Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14394 Pine Hollow Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,175,000.00 ($311.09 / sqft )

    14394 Pine Hollow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious pool home in a gated, resort style lakefront community with a variety of amenities. If you prefer privacy over a lake view, this home is for you! This is the largest one level home offered in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071635
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ally Miller
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17628 Kinzie Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,290,000.00 ($260.45 / sqft )

    17628 Kinzie Ln More Like This

    Welcome to the ultimate in Southwest Florida LUXURY LIVING an extraordinary opportunity to own one of the most coveted floor plans in all of The Place at Corkscrew. This stunning Heatherton estate sho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018780
    2. Provided by AXEN Realty
    3. Contact Christine A Pecoraro
    4. (623) 624-9685
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19194 Elston Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,225,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    19194 Elston Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary lifestyle opportunity where every day feels like a year round luxury resort escape. This expansive residence is more than just a homeit is an elevated living experience def

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015096
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tasha Maag
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20060 Hartford Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,399,000.00 ($278.69 / sqft )

    20060 Hartford Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Entertainers dream | family dream home | like new | fully upgraded | 6 true bedrooms | 6 full baths | 2 main floor en suite be

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004141
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Martin J Pecoraro
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap