Active
    Property Photos
    13516 Hideaway Preserve
    1. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    2. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    3. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    4. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    5. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    6. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    7. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    8. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    9. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    10. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    11. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    12. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    13. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    14. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    15. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    16. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    17. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    18. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    19. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    20. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    21. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    22. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    23. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    24. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    25. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    26. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    27. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    28. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    29. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    30. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    31. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    32. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    33. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    34. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    35. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    36. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    37. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    38. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    39. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    40. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    41. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    42. Image 0 For 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,487

    Address: 13516 Hideaway Preserve, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New Triumph Single Family Home by Neal Communities in SKYSAIL. This single family home is a 3 bedroom, Den, 3.1 bath, 2 car garage home and is Ready Now. UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! Gourmet kitchen package, quartz counters, upgraded cabinets, coffered ceiling, stainless steel appliances, upgraded tile floors throughout, IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS and 8 ft doors. Make your appointment to come see it today! Many benefits to living in this wonderful community is enjoying NATURAL GAS, LOW HOA FEES AND FULL OF AMENITIES! This home is built on lot 245.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018186 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13516 Hideaway Preserve
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $575,487
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3035
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2332
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5343
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 1.2 acres in the serene Buckingham Rural Preserve, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern updates. The first floor features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: C7514056
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4691 Long Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $679,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    4691 Long Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025007339
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13413 Mini Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $659,000.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

    13413 Mini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath riverfront pool home located in the desirable River Forest Island community in Fort Myers. This bright and inviting residence features open living spaces with t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011997
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Whitney Singletary
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 Meloy Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $520,900.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

    3384 Meloy Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    A GL HOMES Community! Brand New Construction Available Now in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Valencia Harbor community! This stunning single fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045727
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2798 Via Piazza Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $562,500.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

    2798 Via Piazza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2798 Via Piazza Loop, a spacious and energy efficient 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering over 3,200 square feet in the desirable Promenade West at The Forum in Fort Myers. Built with conc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020203
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Meghan Emig
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3319 Menores Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $579,900.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

    3319 Menores Way More Like This

    Dream home alert! Stunning pool + spa residence w/beautiful lake + nature views, very well maintained (pet free + smoke free), w/many upgrades! Welcome to this gorgeous sorrento floor plan, built 2023

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009941
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Via Rialto St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $534,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

    3033 Via Rialto St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright and open layout designed for comfortable living. The kitchen features two skylights that bring in natural light throughout the day. Additional feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018829
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3432 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $610,000.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

    3432 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER'S MOTIVATED MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! From the moment you step inside, this home makes an impression, and it only gets better from there. Perfectly positioned on one of the most spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023367
    3. Contact Alexis Hansen May
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap