Active
    Property Photos
    5138 Mulsanne Way
    1. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    2. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    3. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    4. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    5. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    6. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    7. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    8. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    9. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    10. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    11. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    12. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    13. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    14. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    15. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    16. Image 0 For 5138 Mulsanne Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $348,985

    Address: 5138 Mulsanne Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Bentley Crossing! An amenity rich gated community that's conveniently located, where every home includes a smart home technology package! This appealing one story home includes many contemporary features, and an open concept design to enhance the wonderful feel of this home. The well appointed kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar style eating or entertaining, a walk in pantry, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The dining room and living room both overlook the covered lanai, which is a great area for relaxing and dining al fresco. The large primary bedroom located at the back of the home for privacy, can comfortably fit a king size bed and includes an en suite bathroom with double vanity, big walk in closet, and separate linen closet. Three other bedrooms share a second bathroom. The two car garage connects to the front hallway where the laundry room and an extra storage closet are also located. Bentley Crossing's community pool is heated for year around enjoyment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5138 Mulsanne Way
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $348,985
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2204
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1672
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEHIGH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: VARSITY LAKES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SUNSHINE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Park, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2808
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BENTLEY CROSSING
    • Parcel Number: 21-44-26-L1-10000.0720
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14579 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

    14579 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has all tile floors in main living area. NEW CARPET in Bedrooms, New interior Paint, Granite Counters with Stainless Steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000655
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3448 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $359,990.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    3448 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3448 Murcia Court in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle all in one. Tucked away in the beautiful Portico community, this well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007495
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14535 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $390,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

    14535 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this thoughtfully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering nearly 2,300 sq. ft. of refined living space. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with a serene partial lake view, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016449
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14651 Portico Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $368,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

    14651 Portico Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice floor plan with lake views!!! This 3 bedroom 3 bath home is located in the portico community. All tile floors no carpet, white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013336
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Paulette Chen
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14588 Monrovia Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $386,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

    14588 Monrovia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Lennar Venice Model Home: Your Perfect First Time Starter in Fort Myers Welcome to this delightful Lennar Venice model home, a true gem in the heart of Fort Myers' Portico community! Spann

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018686
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3198 Altimira Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $399,900.00 ($139.78 / sqft )

    3198 Altimira Dr More Like This

    Over $50,000 in upgrades included! Stunning tivoli floorplan w/impact resistant windows + doors, 3 car garage, extra long driveway (fits 5 cars easily) and fully paid off solar system! Welcome to this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011859
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14096 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

    14096 Vindel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers not only a primary suite but also a guest suite with en suite bathroom perfect for visitors, an older child, or an aging parent. Most importantly t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000426
    2. Provided by Caretta Blue LLC
    3. Contact Kelby Rendeiro
    4. (305) 699-2236
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14373 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $379,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

    14373 Vindel Cir Green Listing More Like This

    Deal alert!! Amazing lake + sunset views and many, many upgrades!! Gorgeous venice model by lennar, feat. 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, on prime lake view lot in the beautiful, resort st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083302
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12020 Bramble Cove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $415,000.00 ($170.43 / sqft )

    12020 Bramble Cove Dr More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Looking for your own slice of Florida paradise? This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home checks all the boxesand then some. With nearly 2,000 square feet and an open floor plan designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002287
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14688 Cantabria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $320,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    14688 Cantabria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida living in this turnkey, impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2022 and located within the highly sought after, gated Portico community in Fort Myers. Designed with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019918
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (617) 458-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap