Active
    Property Photos
    20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    1. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    2. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    3. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    4. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    5. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    6. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    7. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    8. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    9. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    10. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    11. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    12. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    13. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    14. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    15. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    16. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    17. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    18. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    19. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    20. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    21. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    22. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    23. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    24. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    25. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    26. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    27. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    28. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    29. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    30. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    31. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    32. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    33. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    34. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    35. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    36. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    37. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    38. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    39. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    40. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    41. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    42. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    43. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    44. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    45. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    46. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    47. Image 0 For 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 20944 Island Sound Cir 305, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Welcome to this lovely turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Pelican Sound, the area's premier bundled golf community. Brand New Roofs were just installed with NO assessment. This home features an open great room floor plan and split bedrooms, ideal for added privacy. The kitchen includes a built in buffet providing extra storage and functionality. Recent updates include new carpet in both bedrooms, interior paint completed in 2025, and a new A/C installed in 2021 and exterior 2022. The primary bedroom is furnished with an adjustable mattress, while the guest bedroom offers new mattresses. Additional improvements include a new hot water heater in 2020 and new ceiling fans throughout. Impact windows and hurricane shutters provide peace of mind. Enjoy relaxing on the private, two sided lanaiperfect for taking in fresh air and Florida living. Next to the elevator there is an additional locked storage area, fantastic for storing bikes or beach chairs. If you are looking for an active lifestyle look no further: 27 holes of Championship golf, 14 pickleball, 8 tennis and 6 bocce courts. State of the art fitness center that is professionally staffed. Pelican Sound is nestled up to the Estero River with access to the Gulf. The community offers dry boat storage, kayaks, canoes and paddle boarding, along with a shuttle boat to Lovers Key State Beach Park. Minutes from RSW International airport and surrounded by fabulous shopping and restaurants. Start Living The Dream!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017526 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20944 Island Sound Cir 305
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1424
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1300
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach Access, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18003
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN SOUND
    • Parcel Number: 32-46-25-E1-30020.0305
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10741 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    10741 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location, location, location, Beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero. Very large lake to go fishing, kayaking etc... Many trails to drive your golf cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007335
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 207, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Sabal Palm neighborhood of Grandezza. Set within a gated golf community known for its stunning 53,000 square foot clubhouse, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038343
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Kirstin Coverdale, PA
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10744 Blue Bimini Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $320,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

    10744 Blue Bimini Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, location, and potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the highly desirable Island Club of Estero. Situated on a private corner lot, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008650
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Dan Meyers
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20061 Seagrove St 1105, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $379,000.00 ($175.38 / sqft )

    20061 Seagrove St 1105 More Like This

    Second floor end unit with a peaceful lake view and extra privacy thanks to a wide pie shaped lot between buildingsmore light, more green space, more breathing room. Vaulted ceilings, plantation shutt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002263
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Reed
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23034 Lone Oak Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $339,500.00 ($195.57 / sqft )

    23034 Lone Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCITING Price Reduction!!!!! This is one of the nicest offerings in Marsh Landing. Freshly updated and ideally positioned on the lake, this rare FIRST FLOOR corner/end residence captures breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003620
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Pensacola Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

    4182 Pensacola Ave More Like This

    GOLF COURSE, GREEN & WATERFRONT VIEWS IN BRECKENRIDGE VILLAGE ON CRYSTAL LAKE! Experience resort style living in this desirable Barbados townhouse floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073573
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20631 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $359,999.00 ($180.09 / sqft )

    20631 Golden Elm Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Copper Oaks gated community in Estero, FL! This is your chance to own a beautiful, move in ready home in one of the most convenient and charming loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005393
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20590 Golden Elm Dr 5, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($142.33 / sqft )

    20590 Golden Elm Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly nestled in the heart of Estero, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage in the gated community of Copper Oaks offers the ideal Southwest Florida lifestyle. Very low HOA fees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010991
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4194 Tequesta Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $374,900.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

    4194 Tequesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained Barbados model waiting to make someone's dream come true. Ready to move into with like new furnishings being sold turnkey. Nice luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011136
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap