Active
    Property Photos
    1591 Double Eagle Trl
    1. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    2. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    3. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    4. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    5. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    6. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    7. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    8. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    9. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    10. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    11. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    12. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    13. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    14. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    15. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    16. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    17. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    18. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    19. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    20. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    21. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    22. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    23. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    24. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    25. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    26. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    27. Image 0 For 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $685,783

    Address: 1591 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Valencia Golf & Country Club is a gated community of new single family homes for sale, tucked away in a quiet corridor of one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing areas. This spacious single story home features an airy den off the foyer, followed by an open living space with access to a lanai for outdoor entertaining. In addition to the luxe owners suite, there is a secondary suite and a spare bedroom. A three bay garage offers extra storage for versatile needs. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is Sept/Oct 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017379 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1591 Double Eagle Trl
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $685,783
    • Price sqft: $281
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2444
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2444
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4788
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA COUNTRY CLUB
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3302 64th Ne Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

    3302 64th Ne Ave New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in Golden Gate Estates on 2.73 acres! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The primary suite fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006029
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Ordaz
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $670,000.00 ($207.75 / sqft )

    110 16th Ave Ne More Like This

    Big Beautiful 5 bedroom & den/ formal dinning, 3 bath ,3 car Garage. New installed Tesla car charger. long paver driveway lots of parking. On 1.59 acres. OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IS PERCFECT. Best kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225054937
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Doreen Vachon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap