Active
    Property Photos
    26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    1. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    2. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    3. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    4. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    5. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    6. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    7. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    8. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    9. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    10. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    11. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    12. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    13. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    14. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    15. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    16. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    17. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    18. Image 0 For 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,500

    Address: 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium on the 2nd floor offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serenity, all while enjoying spectacular lake views. Nestled in a tranquil community, this condo is a rare find that promises to be your ideal retreat. Step into a cozy living area bathed in natural light, featuring a state of the art TV and an elegant electric fireplace, making it the perfect spot to unwind after a long day or entertain friends and family. The updated kitchen is a chef's delight, fully equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space. Whether you're hosting dinner parties or enjoying casual meals, this kitchen has everything you need. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining room provides a stylish space for family gatherings and celebrations, making every meal a special occasion. The primary bedroom featuring a king sized bed, a TV for your entertainment, and a generous walk in closet. The ensuite bathroom is designed for ultimate relaxation, boasting dual sinks, a spacious walk in shower, and a sumptuous soaking tub, providing you with a spa like experience. This condo includes two additional guest bedrooms. The first guest bedroom comes with a queen bed and a TV, while the second guest bedroom is perfect for family or visitors, featuring two twin beds and an office area for those who need to work remotely. The property includes a one car garage, laundry room, and WIFI. Enjoy the miles of walking/bike paths within this 2,400 acre lushly landscaped community or take the shuttle to the private park on Bonita Beach for a day of sun and surf. Three waterfront recreational areas include Spring Creek, which features a canoe and kayak launches along with picnic areas. Riverwalk Park offers lighted tennis courts, fishing piers, and a children's playground. Estero Park offers a pavilion picnic area, butterfly park and boardwalk to Estero Bay. Beach Club can be accessed by tram provided by Bonita Bay Beach Club and provides lounge chairs, restroom/showers, charcoal grills and gazebo with picnic tables. This unit is also close to the Promenade Shopping Center for upscale shopping and dining. Owner has provided two bikes available to use on all the amazing bike and walking paths in Bonita Bay!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017097 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 26926 Montego Pointe Ct 201
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $9,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2008
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2008
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Marina, Play Area, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Parcel Number: 29-47-25-B4-0440P.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3578 Heron Cove Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    3578 Heron Cove Ct More Like This

    AVAILABLE APRIL 2027!!! The beautiful 3 bedroom PLUS DEN 2 bath pool house in Pelican Landing has everything you would want in a seasonal rental. Community amenities include tennis courts, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010745
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Bayhead Dr 306, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    4120 Bayhead Dr 306 More Like This

    (RENTED FEB APRIL 2026) Come enjoy this remodeled corner penthouse with private 2 car garage. Condo features 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 baths with golf course and preserve views! Features include vaulted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044469
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23540 Via Veneto  602, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

    23540 Via Veneto 602 More Like This

    SPORTS MEMBERSHIP! Welcome to Navona in The Colony at Pelican Landing! Located on the 6th floor with a secured elevator and private foyer entry, this luxury residence boasts 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths, 1,91

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063264
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 106, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $11,000.00 ($5.30 / sqft )

    4975 Bonita Beach Rd 106 More Like This

    AVAILABLE:::February and April, 2025. Pool is Complete and Renovated. Experience breathtaking waterfront sunrises over the bay creating an artful display in the sky. Renovated w/ modern luxury for the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224060879
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26000 Hickory Blvd 805, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($7.60 / sqft )

    26000 Hickory Blvd 805 More Like This

    Beachfront Coastal Paradise! Enjoy endless Western Gulf & Bay views and the sound of surf from this stunning 8th top floor Gulf front condo. This tastefully furnished residence lends a light and brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074229
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25740 Hickory Blvd 450, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $10,000.00 ($8.47 / sqft )

    25740 Hickory Blvd 450 More Like This

    It is all about the beach at this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 4th floor condominium. Views from the lanai, kitchen and living area looking out to a landscaped garden oasis, resort style pool on to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074142
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Dawn Hardee
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Bonita Beach Road #6, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $11,000.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

    4975 Bonita Beach Road #6 More Like This

    Perched on the 6th floor of Bridgewater on Bonita Beach Road, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence frames wide open water in every directionsparkling Little Hickory Bay by day and a Gulf of Mexic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075636
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Barefoot Beach Blvd 205, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $9,500.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

    262 Barefoot Beach Blvd 205 More Like This

    Paradise Calling... Just minutes from Barefoot Beach, this 3 bed, 2 bath condo in Barefoot Beach is the ultimate coastal escape. The beautifully updated interior is designed for comfort and relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077734
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact David Jablonski
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28211 Winthrop Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $10,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

    28211 Winthrop Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    MARCH & APRIL 2025 AVAILABLE! New remodeled 3 bedroom, two bathroom pool home with Lake view, just minutes from the Gulf Beaches. Family room with desk and Living with electric fireplace and smart TV

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016103
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 75 3rd St , BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $8,900.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    75 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    We can't wait to welcome you to our coastal pool home, just minutes away from the white sandy beaches of Bonita Springs! This Bonita Shores 3 bedroom / 3 bath is quietly tucked away, but still only a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008586
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap