Active
    Property Photos
    2230 Stacil Cir
    1. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    2. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    3. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    4. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    5. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    6. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    7. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    8. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    9. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    10. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    11. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    12. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    13. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    14. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    15. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    16. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    17. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    18. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    19. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    20. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    21. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    22. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    23. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    24. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    25. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    26. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    27. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    28. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    29. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    30. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    31. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    32. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    33. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    34. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    35. Image 0 For 2230 Stacil Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 2230 Stacil Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    2 BED + DEN | 2 BATH POOL HOME CLOSE TO MERCATO | MARKER LAKE | HIDDEN GEM IN A QUIET COMMUNITY Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom plus den attached villa, nestled within the gated community of Marker Lake in highly desirable North Naples. This prime central location places you just minutes from Vanderbilt Beach, Mercato, and Waterside Shops, for plenty of shopping and dining. Offering over 1,450 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home features a spacious, open concept living area that flows seamlessly onto a large screened lanai. Enjoy peaceful northern exposure and tranquil pond views complete with a charming water featureperfect for relaxing or entertaining. This single story residence includes the convenience of an attached two car garage and is move in ready for a seamless transition into your new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016952 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2230 Stacil Cir
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $395
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1465
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1465
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: PELICAN MARSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4764
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: MARKER LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 59700000869
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2395 Harmony Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $525,000.00 ($314.75 / sqft )

    2395 Harmony Ln 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stonebridge golf & country club immediate very affordable golf membership included in the "heart of naples" this stunning "turnkey & decorator furnished" completely remodeled spacious home ($125,000)

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080837
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7115 Wild Forest Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $619,000.00 ($244.86 / sqft )

    7115 Wild Forest Ct 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sophisticated lakefront coach home with designer upgrades throughout. This beautifully updated second floor residence features a spacious, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and Spanish porcelain w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075643
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Delaney
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15188 Butler Lake Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $560,000.00 ($253.28 / sqft )

    15188 Butler Lake Dr 202 More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 15188 Butler Lake Dr, Unit 202, nestled in the sought after gated community of Livingston Lakes one of North Naples finest residential enclaves. This second floor Carri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2211 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082625
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rich St Germain
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7110 Wild Forest Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $525,000.00 ($239.18 / sqft )

    7110 Wild Forest Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime north naples location, a rated schools, pet friendly living (including larger dogs with approval), and a private attached garagethis spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath condo offers the ideal blend of lif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084077
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Taravella, PA
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4795 Aston Gardens Way D102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $625,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

    4795 Aston Gardens Way D102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Villas at Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh offer the unique opportunity for home ownership within one of Naples most sought after active retirement communities. This first floor residence offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011653
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13458 Sumter Ln, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $629,000.00 ($299.52 / sqft )

    13458 Sumter Ln New Construction More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Discover luxury in Marbella Isles with this exquisite 3 bed, 2 bath home. This property combines elegance with functionality, driveway with a 2 car garage. This home features a p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031599
    2. Provided by Exemplar Realty LLC
    3. Contact Odalys Hernandez
    4. 786-222-9164
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4815 Aston Gardens Way B-202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $665,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    4815 Aston Gardens Way B-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This private villa is nestled within Aston Gardens at Pelican Marsh, one of the only active adult retirement communities in Southwest Florida offering Equity Ownership. Aston Gardens offers a truly un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michael Soulard, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1960 Willow Bend Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $529,000.00 ($317.15 / sqft )

    1960 Willow Bend Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Most Stonebridge properties embrace traditional Florida coastal. 1960 Willow Bend Circle #102 took a different pathfloor to ceiling glass framing the 10th green, contemporary finishes, and a mid centu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007062
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2120 Arielle Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $549,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

    2120 Arielle Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION IS EVERYTHINGand this exceptional first floor coach home captures it beautifully, offering sweeping LAKE & GOLF course vistas from within the heart of Pelican Marsh. Ideally positioned as a l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014808
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Monika DeBenedictis, PA
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Chesterbrook Ct 204, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $595,000.00 ($326.92 / sqft )

    2220 Chesterbrook Ct 204 More Like This

    Welcome to your permanent home or seasonal get away, One of Naples best Bundled Golf Communities located in North Naples with a short ride to Vanderbilt Beach. gated 24 hours, two entrance and Exit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016365
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Dalesio-Faccinto, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap