Active
    Property Photos
    24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    1. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    2. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    3. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    4. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    5. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    6. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    7. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    8. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    9. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    10. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    11. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    12. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    13. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    14. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    15. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    16. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    17. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    18. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    19. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    20. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    21. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    22. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    23. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    24. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    25. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    26. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    27. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    28. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    29. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    30. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    31. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    32. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    33. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    34. Image 0 For 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    Gorgeous Turnkey furnished Annual Rental condo is ready to enjoy. Floridas beautiful outdoors is right at your own front door thanks to Castellas unique open open air lobby and elevator access. This design feels more like a single family home, yet you enjoy the benefits of the low maintenance condo lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home lives large with enormous great room and open kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash, high end Subzero and Bosch appliances, custom cabinetry, a large island and breakfast bar. The expansive primary suite boasts a king sized bed offering picturesque views, lanai access, custom walk in closet, and spa like en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower and dual sinks. A private guest suite with a queen sized bed provides ample space for comfort and convenience. The den offers a power recliner and is easily converted into a 3rd bedroom with twin beds. Additional highlights include a formal dining area, floor to ceiling sliding glass doors, and two private garage spaces under the building. Just steps from a tropical resort style pool and spa. The Colony is a prestigious gated community located within Pelican Landing, a 2,365 acre gated community dedicated to preserving, protecting and enhancing the natural environment. Community amenities include a boat shuttle that provides transportation to and from a 34 acre gulf island Beach Park located at the northern tip of Big Hickory Island. Beach Park facilities include an elevated beach house with open decks, restrooms, shower facilities, nature library, beach bocce courts, open and screened picnic pavilions, beach chairs and umbrellas. The Community Center offers endless social activities and features a state of the art 3,200 sq. ft. fitness center and 1,200 sq. ft. aerobics room. The Tennis Center has 12 har tru courts (7 lighted) and a pro shop. Residents can enjoy private or group lessons or participate in one of the many scheduled events. Canoes and kayaks are available for residents use on Spring Creek, a tributary of Estero Bay, and Coconut Point Marina, which gives access to Estero Bay, Mound Key and the beaches. Bay Club membership is available! The romantic three story Bay Club overlooks the beauty of Estero Bay and offers a formal dining room, casual dining room, private dining, lounge and balcony seating with sweeping sunset vistas. Reserved exclusively for the dining enjoyment of The Colony residents and their guests.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015616 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 24031 Via Castella Dr 1403
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2715
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2715
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Theater, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE COLONY AT PELICAN LANDING
    • Parcel Number: 18-47-25-B2-03300.1403
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 1403
    • View: Bay, Mangroves, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25850 Hickory Blvd 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,500.00 ($10.38 / sqft )

    25850 Hickory Blvd 101 More Like This

    Off Season rate $3,500.00 In season $6,500.00 Gorgeous renovated one bedroom unit OCEAN FRONT. Nice heated pool. Great walking beach. Watch dolphins and manatee from your window. boat rentals nearb

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015652
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ann Bonilla
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25900 Hickory Blvd 605, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $7,000.00 ($5.69 / sqft )

    25900 Hickory Blvd 605 More Like This

    AVAILABLE MONTHLY $10,000/mo. or ANNUALLY $6,000/mo. Beautiful 6th floor beachfront condo with spectacular Gulf views, now available! This light bright & white condo features 2 bedrooms + 2 baths, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224058055
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25901 Hickory Blvd 107, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,750.00 ($4.82 / sqft )

    25901 Hickory Blvd 107 More Like This

    Welcome to your beach cottage at Casa Bonita Royale #107, just steps from the sugar sand of Bonita Beach, with deeded beach access right across the quiet, dead end street. Nestled on Little Hickory Is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1399 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064337
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Tucker Lecaroz
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Lake Forest Dr 413, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

    4240 Lake Forest Dr 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the privacy and comfort of this wonderful 2 bedroom / 2 full bathroom family condo located in Sandpiper at Bonita Bay. Experience elegant living in this meticulously furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066334
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Bayhead Dr 303, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

    4120 Bayhead Dr 303 More Like This

    Enjoy spectacular sweeping vistas of golf fairways & boundless nature preserves of the Bay Island course from the lanai of this beautifully furnished & decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium. Some of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072136
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $6,500.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Beautifully appointed garden coach home with lovely lake views in Southbridge Pelican Landing. Come and enjoy the best of SWFL in this 2 bedroom plus den (easily can be used as a 3rd bedroom pullout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071510
    2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
    3. Contact Suri Riech Gonzalez
    4. 561-231-5735
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25130 Sandpiper Greens Ct 104, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,500.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

    25130 Sandpiper Greens Ct 104 More Like This

    Lovely 2 bed, 2 bath coach home on the FIRST FLOOR in Pelican Landing. Fully furnished and ready for your winter vacation! Also available for short term/off season leases (3 month minimum) Beautiful c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067291
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25901 Hickory Blvd 506, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,500.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

    25901 Hickory Blvd 506 More Like This

    Pricing depending on month of booking. Situated on the bay and directly across the street from the sugary white sand and sparkling blue waters of one of the Gulf of Mexicos finest beaches, this 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004706
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Tucker Lecaroz
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3412 Pointe Creek Ct 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,250.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

    3412 Pointe Creek Ct 102 More Like This

    NEW! AVAILABLE 2026! The Pointe at Pelican Landing | Spacious Lakeview Retreat | Escape to paradise at this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078320
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jayme Bartling
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24827 Lakemont Cove Ln 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $6,750.00 ($4.35 / sqft )

    24827 Lakemont Cove Ln 101 More Like This

    Lakemont cove at pelican landing vacation rental w/ amenity access. Only 20 minutes from the gulf coast beaches welcome to our vacation rental in pelican landing. Guests will enjoy 2 bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082853
    2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap