Active
    Property Photos
    7661 San Sebastian Way
    1. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    2. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    3. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    4. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    5. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    6. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    7. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    8. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    9. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    10. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    11. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    12. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    13. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    14. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    15. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    16. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    17. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    18. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    19. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    20. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    21. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    22. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    23. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    24. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    25. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    26. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    27. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    28. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    29. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    30. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    31. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    32. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    33. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    34. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    35. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    36. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    37. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    38. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    39. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    40. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    41. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    42. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    43. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    44. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    45. Image 0 For 7661 San Sebastian Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

    Address: 7661 San Sebastian Way, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Beautifully updated 2+Den home is ideally located within the highly sought after Monterey community. This 2+den residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy one of Naples premier neighborhoods. New Roof and fresh exterior paint, this home delivers immediate peace of mind and a clean, move in ready feel. Inside, youll find wood look plank flooring throughout, complemented by shaker style white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a spacious center island. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, and new LG refrigerator and spacious dining area. The primary suite features a thoughtfully updated bath with dual vanities and a large walk in shower, while additional upgrades include a newer AC system, water heater, designer lighting, and custom window treatments. Both primary and guest bedroom have walk in closets. The guest hallway has a hidden pocket door that can be closed to create a guest suite with complete privacy. The laundry room offers ample storage with 2 storage closets. The generous lanai opens to a spacious and private backyard with room for a pool. Monterey is a 24 hour guard gated community known for its vibrant lifestyle and top tier amenities, including a renovated clubhouse, fitness center, resort style heated pool with lap lanes with cabanas, Har Tru tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and an active social calendar. Beautiful mature landscaping. Located just minutes from the Gulf beaches and the upscale dining, shopping, and nightlife of Mercato, Pelican Bay, and 5th Ave., this home combines location, lifestyle, and value in one of Naples most desirable school districts. Available furnished with a few exclusions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015285 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7661 San Sebastian Way
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $899,900
    • Price sqft: $377
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2388
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1613
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5192
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Water Treatment Rented
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Exclusions, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MONTEREY
    • Parcel Number: 60576003403
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9190 Troon Lakes Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $999,000.00 ($403.80 / sqft )

    9190 Troon Lakes Dr More Like This

    Charming Villa in Troon Lakes, Pelican Marsh Discover the allure of Troon Lakes, a sought after villa neighborhood in Pelican Marsh. This beautifully landscaped community offers an exceptional loca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224095561
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Knabel-Bailey
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 Les Chateaux Blvd  104, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $949,000.00 ($316.33 / sqft )

    1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 104 More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity!!! 1st floor end unit with Pristine long lake View! This 2216 sf "Versailles", 3 bed, 2.5 bath, floor plan boasts Tile and manufactured wood floors, quartz countertops, sta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004517
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Monica Frengel, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $849,000.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

    1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302 More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community within Pelican Marsh, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 2,515 square feet of spacious living with a highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085118
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10731 Regent Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $824,999.00 ($313.09 / sqft )

    10731 Regent Cir More Like This

    One or more photos in this listing have been virtually staged. Step into a bright, welcoming home designed for effortless Florida living. Vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting create an airy feel thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009372
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Slater Muslimani
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6996 Burnt Sienna Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $999,500.00 ($329.43 / sqft )

    6996 Burnt Sienna Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Story Home in Autumn Woods with First Floor Primary Suite & Pool Three Bedrooms + Open Den/Loft and 2 Full Bathrooms & ! Half Bathroom Welcome to this beautifully maintained single fam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002195
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Renee Hahn
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 303, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $930,000.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

    1875 Les Chateaux Blvd 303 More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity!!! 3rd floor end unit with Pristine long lake View! This 2516 sf "Bordeaux", 3+ Den, 2.5 bath, floor plan boasts New Carpet flooring in livingroom and Master bedroom, attac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014548
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Bill Walsh
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2328 Island Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,025,000.00 ($373.54 / sqft )

    2328 Island Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable split bedroom layout with 2 bedrooms plus den/office which functions as a 3rd bedroom (see attached floorplan!) Located within a quiet, central setting of favored Pelican Marsh, Island Cove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005315
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mitch Williams
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1845 Pondside Ln, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $995,000.00 ($388.37 / sqft )

    1845 Pondside Ln More Like This

    Immerse yourself in the quintessential bundled golf lifestyle, where a golf membership is included and ready for immediate enjoyment. Step into the two bedroom plus den home where privacy, elegance, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075275
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jason Knox
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6737 Autumn Woods Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $875,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

    6737 Autumn Woods Blvd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Newly vacated, this meticulously maintained gem of a single story home is an open book, use your imagination! Rooms shown as

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003885
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Allison Callas, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6391 Old Mahogany Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,075,000.00 ($378.26 / sqft )

    6391 Old Mahogany Ct More Like This

    All new and ready for you! Not an item was missed for your convenience with this new remodel in 2025. Featuring all new impact rated windows and doors, new garage door, gutters, new roof in 2024, floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009526
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Laura Marzucco
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap