Active
    Property Photos
    15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    1. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    2. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    3. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    4. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    5. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    6. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    7. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    8. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    9. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    10. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    11. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    12. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    13. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    14. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    15. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    16. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    17. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    18. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    19. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    20. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    21. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    22. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    23. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    24. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    25. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    26. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    27. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    28. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    29. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    30. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    31. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    32. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    33. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    34. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    35. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    36. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    37. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    38. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    39. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    40. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    41. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    42. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    43. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    44. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    45. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    46. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    47. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    48. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    49. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    50. Image 0 For 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom plus a den, 2 bathroom second floor condo in Abaco at Tortuga offers the perfect blend of sunshine, waterfront serenity, and a fun, relaxed lifestyle in the heart of Fort Myers. Start your mornings on the private lanai, where youll take in peaceful, resort style views of the sparkling lake, tranquil fountain, and swaying palm trees surrounding the communitys amenities center. Inside, the bright and inviting floor plan features a spacious primary suite with stunning lake views, dual closets, and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower. A convenient in unit laundry room adds to the ease of everyday living. This home is thoughtfully updated with modern comforts, including a Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, new refrigerator (2026), new washer and dryer (2025), new water heater (2024), and a new roof (2024). Additional highlights include elegant Hunter Douglas blinds, a retractable front screen door, a covered carport, and a private storage room. As an end unit, youll also enjoy added privacy and extra natural light. Enjoy a short walk or bike ride to the resort style amenities, where youll find a sparkling pool, fitness center, clubhouse with kitchen, outdoor grills, sport court for pickleball or tennis, and even a bark park for your furry friends. With two convenient community entrances, getting in and out is a breeze. Ideally located, Tortuga places you close to everything that makes Fort Myers so desirabledining, shopping, and local favorites along historic McGregor Boulevard, as well as the library, hospitals, Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall, Lakes Park, Wa Ke Hatchee Recreation Center, and Farmer Mikes U Pick. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to boating and fishing on the Caloosahatchee River and the Gulf of America, while beach lovers are just a short drive from the white sands of Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel Island, and Captiva Island. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestylesunshine, waterfront views, and easy living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015166 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15031 Sandpiper Preserve Blvd 206
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1529
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1529
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8064
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TORTUGA
    • Parcel Number: 33-45-24-19-00009.0206
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5584 Buring Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    5584 Buring Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully updated home within a welcoming 55+ community in Fort Myers. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features a light filled open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517279
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $269,000.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    14752 Calusa Palms Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity!!! .. Beautiful 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath coach home in tranquil gated, desirable calusa palms condominiums. Many upgrades and priced below market. Open and spacious livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005088
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Sharon Tinnin
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8381 Village Edge Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

    8381 Village Edge Cir 3 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the highly desirable Lakewood Village, an exclusive gated community. Revel in the l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082465
    2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. 877-996-5728
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5665 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $323,900.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

    5665 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in the serene and sought after neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. Tucked away in a quiet, peaceful setting, this beautiful 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003338
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15069 Cloverdale Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($190.74 / sqft )

    15069 Cloverdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Meadows section of Parker Lakes in Fort Myers. This move in ready residence offers 1,362 square feet of comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009850
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Izabela Kaya
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13671 Julias Way 1221, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $284,900.00 ($183.10 / sqft )

    13671 Julias Way 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2nd floor, end unit condominium located in the newest section of Palmetto Cove built, a luxury condo community situated between McGregor Blvd and Summerlin Road off Cypress Lake Dr. Whether yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005041
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Julie Hummel
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $280,000.00 ($98.07 / sqft )

    1381 Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make an offer!!! This prime location single story 3+den / 2. 5 bath villa in brandywine with a golf course view of the semi private myerlee country club golf course from nearly every room offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225000250
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Janice Miller
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap