Active
    Property Photos
    3885 52nd Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    22. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    23. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    24. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    25. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    26. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    27. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    28. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    29. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    30. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    31. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    32. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    33. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    34. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    35. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    36. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    37. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    38. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    39. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    40. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    41. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    42. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    43. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    44. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    45. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    46. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    47. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    48. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    49. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    50. Image 0 For 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

    Address: 3885 52nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    This beautiful Custom built home sits on 5.6 Acres of completely fenced in cleared land with a large lake great for fishing. Nestled next to a Canal this truly picturesque property offers 4 Bedrooms, upgraded 3 1/2 bathrooms, Spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and a large closed in lanai area with summer kitchen and a heated in ground pool. No HOA's, electronic security gate, spacious 3 car garage, and external outdoor shed for storage. This custom home with so much acerage and a private lake is move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013573 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3885 52nd Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,499,000
    • Price sqft: $342
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 4384
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Acreage: 5.61 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3274
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 38670440004
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest hous

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680436
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdevys Abreu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,794,700.00 ($392.03 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Huge Brand New, Open Concept, 4 Bedroom plus Den/Office, 3 1/2 Bath, Home with Pool and Spa on 1.14 acres in Logan Woods. As you enter the home, the Great room and Custom Kitchen will delight you. Thr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 224090362
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 24th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,699,000.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

    921 24th Ave Ne More Like This

    Custom built by ABC Builders, with opportunities still available to customize the finishes. Unparalleled luxury awaits with this new construction custom home in Golden Gate Estates on a sprawling lot,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6786 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225002787
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jimmy Borden
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9487 Greyhawk Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,365,000.00 ($308.89 / sqft )

    9487 Greyhawk Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest price per square foot property in Greyhawk at Golf Club of the Everglades! The value of this property cannot be beat being priced well below comps. Greyhawk is one of Naples most sought after g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067314
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Michael Knoerlein
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2343 Oil Well Rd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,499,000.00 ($324.60 / sqft )

    2343 Oil Well Rd New Construction More Like This

    Newer construction estate home situated on a 2.09 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, including a separate guest house

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4618 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.09 acres
    1. MLSID: 226003281
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9373 Surfbird Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,595,000.00 ($245.84 / sqft )

    9373 Surfbird Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Greyhawk at Golf Club of the Everglades, where this beautifully upgraded, turnkey furnished Pulte home offers space, style, and spectacular sunset views. Thoughtfully designed for both ever

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6488 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012503
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joseph Garafolo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 19th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,395,000.00 ($212.72 / sqft )

    250 19th St Nw More Like This

    5 ACRES OF 100% UPLANDS! Tucked within Golden Gate Estates, this fully reimagined 4 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath estate spans approximately 4,500 square feet across a private, professionally landscaped fiv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6558 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226015325
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap