Active
    Property Photos
    10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    1. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    2. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    3. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    4. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    5. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    6. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    7. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    8. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    9. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    10. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    11. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    12. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    13. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    14. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    15. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    16. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    17. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    18. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    19. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    20. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    21. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    22. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    23. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    24. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    25. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    26. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    27. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    28. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    29. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    30. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    31. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    32. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    33. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    34. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    35. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    36. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    37. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    38. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    39. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    40. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    41. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    42. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    43. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    44. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    45. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    46. Image 0 For 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Located in one of Villagio's few low density buildings, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers rare privacy the rear of the building faces an expansive lake with a preserve backdrop, with no neighboring units in view. Guest parking is directly across the street. Offered turnkey furnished and move in ready, the unit features tile floors throughout the main living areas, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, crown molding, and a tiled lanai. The kitchen is appointed with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a stainless steel appliance package. The oversized owner's suite includes dual sinks, dual closets one walk in and a combination Roman soaker tub and shower. Additional highlights include a brand new roof, fresh exterior paint, and an in unit Maytag washer and dryer. Villagio offers 24 hour gated security and a resort style amenity package: multiple swimming pools, newly resurfaced pickleball and tennis courts, updated fitness center, private movie theater, ice cream bar, and a full menu caf open seven days a week. The monthly condo fee of $580 includes water, premium cable with DVR and voice remotes, high speed internet, and more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011794 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10121 Villagio Palms Way 102
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1554
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1192
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6960
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VILLAGIO
    • Parcel Number: 26-46-25-E1-01022.0102
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20090 Golden Panther Dr 4, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $250,000.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

    20090 Golden Panther Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Wildcat Run! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit has a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all of your beach gear and golf clubs. The community pool i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085217
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

    20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107 More Like This

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this first floor Venice floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an attached garage. Every detail has been updated including brand new cabinets, counters, flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010540
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10100 Villagio Palms Way 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $329,900.00 ($152.10 / sqft )

    10100 Villagio Palms Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and truly move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,800 square feet of living space, making it the largest floor plans available in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2169 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014709
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Diego Barreto
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20708 Country Barn Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $329,000.00 ($176.03 / sqft )

    20708 Country Barn Dr More Like This

    This villa backs to the 9th hole. This 2 bedroom 2bath 2 car garage also has hurricane shutters and a new floor. Also end unit, granite countertops, stainless appliance, push button blinds, Great uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1869 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032488
    2. Provided by Sun Realty USA, Inc.
    3. Contact John G Fuzi
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20190 Golden Panther Dr 3, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $270,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

    20190 Golden Panther Dr 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of the Villages of Wildcat Run! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome has a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all of your beach gear and golf clubs. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015675
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10260 Olivewood Way 58, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $289,500.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

    10260 Olivewood Way 58 More Like This

    Peaceful water views, open greenery, and no direct rear neighbors the setting behind this townhome is something you dont see every day. The natural backdrop creates a genuine sense of privacy that ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014221
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Alto, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20265 Royal Villagio Ct 208, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $282,900.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

    20265 Royal Villagio Ct 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller due to relocation. Welcome to villagio at estero, your florida lifestyle awaits in this gated community. This delightful, well kept condominium home is located in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010080
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9729 Heatherstone River Ct 3, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

    9729 Heatherstone River Ct 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    READY FOR NEW OWNERS! Nestled in the desirable Rookery Pointe community within Heatherstone, this meticulously maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,820 sqft of comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011709
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Lake Yelton Alexander
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20010 Wolfel Trl, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $325,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

    20010 Wolfel Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aruba Model. There are only 14 of these one floor level end units with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a garage, in the Breckenridge community. People often wait multiple years with hopes of getting this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073714
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap