Active
    Property Photos
    2261 Avocado Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    20. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    21. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    22. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    23. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    24. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    25. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    26. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    27. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    28. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    29. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    30. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    31. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    32. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    33. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    34. Image 0 For 2261 Avocado Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

    Address: 2261 Avocado Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a 2 car garage, private pool and spa, ideally situated on the lake in the desirable Trevi Model at Orange Blossom Groves. This brand new residence is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and features tile flooring in all living areas for a clean, modern feel. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your screened in lanai, complete with a private pool and spaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Orange Blossom Groves also enjoy access to the exceptional amenities at Orange Blossom Ranch, including a clubhouse, resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and playground, offering a vibrant and active lifestyle. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy luxury living in a beautiful lakefront setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009898 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2261 Avocado Ln
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $649,900
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2630
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2032
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4000
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ORANGE BLOSSOM RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 47830001342
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $649,000.00 ($187.14 / sqft )

    1740 16th St Ne More Like This

    Must See... Unique 2 homes PLUS a Mother in law in 1 property situated on 1.17 acres, perfect for multi generational living or as an income producing opportunity with separate entrances for each livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013866
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Co.
    3. Contact Monica Vecino De La Torre
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $744,700.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    1746 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing 1746 Terreno Boulevard, a beautifully designed residence in the esteemed gated community of Terreno. This striking 2024 built Whitestone floorplan offers an impressive two story layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013140
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisset Franco, LLC
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2645 Fishtail Palm Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $705,000.00 ($220.73 / sqft )

    2645 Fishtail Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fall in love with this charming Valencia Lakes home! This inviting residence in the fabulous, gated community of Valencia Lakes features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015861
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teddy Melendez
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap