Active
    Property Photos
    1821 Amador Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    30. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    31. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    32. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    33. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    34. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    35. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    36. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    37. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    38. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    39. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    40. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    41. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    42. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    43. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    44. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    45. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    46. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    47. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    48. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    49. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    50. Image 0 For 1821 Amador Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,165,000

    Address: 1821 Amador Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to one of the most sought after homesites in all of Terreno, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with sweeping, unobstructed views of the communitys largest natural body of water, tranquil preserve, and golf course! This premier location offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, just moments from the clubhouse/Olive & Thyme restaurant. This "Stellar" floor plan by Pulte DiVosta is impeccably maintained and shows as clean as a brand new home without the hassle of nearby construction. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features impact windows and doors, storm shutters for both the lanai and front porch, a whole home generator, and an extended lanai designed to fully capture the breathtaking views and serene setting. Nestled on a quiet interior street, this residence offers peaceful living right in the heart of the community. Terreno is an amenity rich, gated neighborhood featuring pickleball and tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, resort style pools and spa, dog park, playground, and more. The community is exclusively composed of single family homes, enhancing both privacy and lifestyle appeal. A rare opportunity to own a preferred lot, exceptional views, and a move in ready home in one of Terrenos most desirable locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007705 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1821 Amador Ct
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $1,165,000
    • Price sqft: $384
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3031
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2511
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORCKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CORCKSCREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5872
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TERRENO AT VALENCIA
    • Parcel Number: 76715003685
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 721 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,300,000.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

    721 Golden Gate Blvd W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 721 Golden Gate Blvd W, a stunning PRE CONSTRUCTION estate home on nearly 2.5 acres in highly sought after Golden Gate Estates, with completion expected by November 2025. This spacious res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.33 acres
    1. MLSID: 225050118
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 62 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,250,000.00 ($394.20 / sqft )

    62 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your private oasis in one of Naples most up and coming areas! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a spacious lot, offering both tranquility and convenience. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225075626
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Amy Torres
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 169 18th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,150,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

    169 18th Ave Nw New Construction More Like This

    This property is 100% uplands and sits in an exceptionally prime location just off Wilson Boulevard. Surrounded by other beautiful homes, it offers the perfect setting to build your dream residence in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3794 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069158
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Desoto Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($325.93 / sqft )

    1485 Desoto Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    People, this home is HECK of a great buy! Want space? Here it is! Ideal for families, groups & anyone wanting space. Over 5 acres of higher wooded ground, over 3300 sq ft home with a large 49x22 scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.15 acres
    1. MLSID: 226005573
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1587 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,349,999.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

    1587 Golden Gate Blvd W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction! Beautiful floor plan, Beautiful home! 3917 TOTAL sq feet, with a 3 car side load garage and FLOOR TILE THROUGHOUT, TILE ROOF with SPRAY FOAM INSULATION throughout entire floor plan.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: 224046424
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yeisly Ochoa
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 239 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,249,000.00 ($375.41 / sqft )

    239 20th Ave Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise, perfectly situated on 2.27 acres of uplands just minutes from Immokalee Road and the new Vanderbilt Beach Road extension. Offering nearly 2,400 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009434
    2. Provided by Wilhelm & Associates
    3. Contact Thomas Wilhelm
    4. (248) 625-9500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 35th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

    209 35th Ave Nw New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Home on 2.73 Acres! Discover luxury and comfort in this beautifully designed single family residence offering spacious living and high end finishes throughout. This 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3725 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225056219
    2. Provided by Unicasa Development Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Echeverry
    4. 954-914-0483
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Mockingbird Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,395,000.00 ($371.70 / sqft )

    1451 Mockingbird Dr More Like This

    Welcome to mockingbird crossing, a private and secluded gated community of 110 homes in north naples featuring estate size lots. This popular "langford" open floor plan of 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013810
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer DeFrancesco
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,275,000.00 ($305.10 / sqft )

    1390 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Pre construction opportunity! This 2,935 sq ft open concept home features 12 ft ceilings in the main living area, nook, and kitchen, plus a corner slider for seamless indoor outdoor flow. The bar, win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4179 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078619
    2. Provided by Girard Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Susan Girard
    4. 321-302-3517
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4063 8th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,100,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

    4063 8th Ave Ne More Like This

    New construction paradise located in the growing area of Golden Gate Estates! This home features a multitude of upgrades including a metal roof, LED lighting, custom wood cabinetry, wet bar, porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 224051920
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Nathalia Mato
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap