Active
    Property Photos
    20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    1. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    2. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    3. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    4. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    5. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    6. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    7. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    8. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    9. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    10. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    11. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    12. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    13. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    14. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    15. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    16. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    17. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    18. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    19. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    20. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    21. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    22. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    23. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    24. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    25. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    26. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    27. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    28. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    29. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    30. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    31. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    32. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    33. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    34. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    35. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    36. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    37. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    38. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    39. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    40. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    41. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    42. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    43. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    44. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 201, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Welcome to this rarely available and beautifully updated end unit three bedroom condo. You will love the abundant natural light in this unit that also features a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, Whirlpool Gold stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, and convenient pull out pantry drawers. The open great room floor plan is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, private lanai access, a walk in closet with custom built ins, and a renovated en suite bath with dual sinks, granite counters, and a frameless glass shower. Guests will appreciate the updated bathroom featuring a new vanity, lighting, and granite countertop. The third bedroom is currently used as a den, providing flexible space for work or relaxation. Enjoy peaceful views from the private screened lanai. Additional updates include new A/C in 2022 and a new water heater in 2020. Move in ready and beautifully maintained! If you are looking for an active lifestyle look no further: 27 holes of Championship golf, 14 pickleball, 8 tennis and 6 bocce courts. State of the art fitness center that is professionally staffed. Pelican Sound is nestled up to the Estero River with access to the Gulf. The community offers dry boat storage, kayaks, canoes and paddle boarding, along with a shuttle boat to Lovers Key State Beach Park. Minutes from RSW International airport and surrounded by fabulous shopping and restaurants. Start Living The Dream!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006416 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 201
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $282
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1595
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1450
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach Access, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18003
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Exclusions, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN SOUND
    • Parcel Number: 32-46-25-E1-30018.0201
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21560 Baccarat Loop 103, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $415,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    21560 Baccarat Loop 103 More Like This

    Nowhere in Estero can you find a condo in this price range that lives like a single family home. Upon entering you will be WOWED by the beautiful tile flooring! This ample unit has over 2000 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008981
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joseph Pavich Sr
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20290 Burnside Pl 1102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $459,900.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

    20290 Burnside Pl 1102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully developed and spacious end unit condo located in the popular Avalon community of Grandezza Country Club. This par

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2133 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074341
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Mel Borley
    4. 305-292-1150
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20468 Larino Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $413,900.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

    20468 Larino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the vibrant Bella Terra community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome spans nearly 2,300 square feet and offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida living. Step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013012
    2. Provided by Pinnacle Property Group
    3. Contact Trinity Christian Jutras
    4. (239) 244-1649
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20622 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $450,900.00 ($136.72 / sqft )

    20622 Golden Elm Dr More Like This

    Welcome to a spacious and airy 5 bedrooms, 3 baths home in Copper Oaks in Estero. This two story residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, featuring an open concept floor plan with so

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076737
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Brenna Tu
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10245 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $499,900.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

    10245 Golden Elm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the best values in Esteroa spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space in the gated community of Copper Oaks. With a 2 car garage, extra wide paver dr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006837
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Erik Leitzes
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23191 Fashion Dr 201, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $445,000.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

    23191 Fashion Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional light filled residence with 2 master suites + den, 2. 5 baths and 2 parking spaces in prime location. Rarely available and impeccably maintained, this spacious residence offers 1,770 sq. F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012624
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Schoepfer
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19758 The Place Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $530,000.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

    19758 The Place Blvd More Like This

    Huge price reduction on this immaculate home!!! Beautiful "venice" model with many upgrades and shows in great condition and is now ready for a new owner to enjoy this fabulous home! The place has a l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224088964
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3536 Cherry Blossom Ct 204, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $439,900.00 ($152.85 / sqft )

    3536 Cherry Blossom Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into exceptional value and modern luxury in this beautifully remodeled end unit coach home in the sought after Meadows of Estero, offering 2878 square feet of refined living space designed for co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017209
    2. Provided by Home Legacy Realty
    3. Contact Ernie Gonnelly
    4. (239) 443-5611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 Cherry Blossom Ct 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $525,000.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

    3500 Cherry Blossom Ct 202 More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on one of the most coveted lots in The Meadows, this highly sought after Sandpiper model captures stunning, unobstructed long lake views that are nearly impossible to find. Tucked

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011529
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19890 Beverly Park Rd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $529,000.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

    19890 Beverly Park Rd More Like This

    Beautifully appointed Trevi model in the highly desirable community of The Place at Corkscrew. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms + den, 3 full bathrooms, and an open concept layout perfect for ev

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012467
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Josh Siwiec
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap